Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $891,400

    1123 Ruth Pl, Bellmore, NY 11710

    3beds
    1,607sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    6,163 Square Feet Lot
    $891,400 Zestimate®
    $555/sqft
    $4,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $891,400

    $847,000 - $936,000

    $4,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Totally redone home. Features vaulted living room w/fireplace, NEW white quartz EIK w/ dining area and new appliances, 3 sunlit bedrooms with master bath, huge family den and laundry room. Extras include new 6 ft vinyl fence, CAC, new hardwood floors throughout, and new Peerless boiler with 1 yr guarantee. A great home and fabulous area. Move right in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,607 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,163 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51070000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bellmore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Sewer/City, Water/City Water, Garage Count/1 Car Garage, Basement/Crawl Space, Exterior/Underground Lawn Sprinkler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2019Sold$570,000+0%$355/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2019Pending sale$569,990$355/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2019Price change$569,990+21.5%$355/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/23/2019Pending sale$469,000-17.7%$292/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 American Homes #P1323074 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for sale$569,990+32.6%$355/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$430,000-14%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listing removed$499,999$311/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 American Homes #3002125 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Listed for sale$499,999+11.4%$311/sqft
    Source: Century 21 American Homes #3002125 Report a problem
    5/3/2016Listing removed$449,000$279/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Nassau, NY #2812152 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Listed for sale$449,000+135.1%$279/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty of Grtr #2812152 Report a problem
    11/15/1995Sold$191,000$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $584
    2023-- $584
    2022-- $584
    2021$13,861 +21.3%--
    2020$11,429 +0.7%$703
    2019$11,345 $703 -11.6%
    2018$11,345 +4.8%$795
    2017$10,826 -17.3%$795 -20%
    2016$13,095 +218.6%$994
    2015$4,110 +6.6%$994
    2013$3,856 +2%$994
    2012$3,781 -44.9%$994
    2011$6,866 +14.8%$994 +4.2%
    2010$5,982 $954 -18.6%
    2009-- $1,172 -6.8%
    2008-- $1,257 +5.4%
    2006-- $1,193 -34.5%
    2005-- $1,822 -43.2%
    2004-- $3,206
    2003-- $3,206 -49.1%
    2002-- $6,300
    2001-- $6,300
    2000-- $6,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11710