Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $15K (4/20)
    $650,000

    11230 Reveille Road, Cooper City, FL 33026

    3beds
    1,873sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    8,148 Square Feet Lot
    $635,600 Zestimate®
    $347/sqft
    $187/mo HOA

    What's special

    Updated appliancesVaulted ceilingsNewer flooringFresh white paintCabana bath
    Some homes make you compromise, this one makes you wonder why wait?! Sitting on one of the largest interior lot in the Reflections community @ Rock Creek, this 3-bed, 2.5-bath home delivers space & location Cooper City buyers spend years chasing. The backyard is a conversation: pool, garden, play space, entertaining, pick everything because there is room for all of it. A cabana bath is already in place, so the only thing missing is the pool itself. Inside, the home is bright, open & ready. Vaulted ceilings, updated appliances, newer flooring, fresh white paint & 2022 roof mean the only thing left to do is move in. Embassy Creek Elementary is around the corner & the clubhouse pool & gym are just steps away. Owners are ready, are you?
    40 days
    |
    1,054
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roni Sterin PA 305-942-7446,

    The Keyes Company,

    David Sterin 754-610-2182,

    The Keyes Company

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26009882MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Other, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Arched, Bay Window(s), Sliding
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,291
      • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
      • Pool features: Association
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 8,148 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8148
      • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 514001130970
      • Zoning: PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Roof: Barrel
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: ROCK CREEK PHASE TWO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $350 quarterly
      • HOA name: Reflections @ Rock Creek
      • HOA phone: 954-435-2424
      • Second HOA fee: $210 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Rock Creek
      • Second HOA phone: 954-435-1727
      Location
      • Region: Cooper City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $347/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $552,280
      • Annual tax amount: $10,079
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $635,600

        $604,000 - $667,000

        $3,930/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$650,000-2.3%$347/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26009882 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$665,000-0.7%$355/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26009882 Report a problem
        8/30/2025Listing removed$669,611$358/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10487757 Report a problem
        5/9/2025Price change$669,611-1.2%$358/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10487757 Report a problem
        5/3/2025Price change$677,611-0.3%$362/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10487757 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Price change$679,611-1.6%$363/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10487757 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Price change$690,611-2.7%$369/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10487757 Report a problem
        3/16/2025Price change$709,611-2.1%$379/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10487757 Report a problem
        2/26/2025Listed for sale$724,611+38%$387/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10487757 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Sold$525,000-4.4%$280/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11091998 Report a problem
        9/27/2021Pending sale$549,000$293/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11091998 Report a problem
        8/21/2021Listed for sale$549,000+67.9%$293/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/30/2014Sold$327,000-0.9%$175/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #H917270 Report a problem
        10/4/2014Price change$330,000-0.6%$176/sqft
        Source: New Castle Realty, inc. #H917270 Report a problem
        9/23/2014Price change$332,000-1.5%$177/sqft
        Source: New Castle Realty, inc. #H917270 Report a problem
        9/12/2014Listed for sale$337,000+3.1%$180/sqft
        Source: New Castle Realty, inc. #H917270 Report a problem
        6/1/2014Listing removed$327,000$175/sqft
        Source: New Castle Realty, inc. #H917270 Report a problem
        5/24/2014Price change$327,000-2.4%$175/sqft
        Source: New Castle Realty, inc. #H917270 Report a problem
        5/1/2014Listed for sale$334,900-8%$179/sqft
        Source: New Castle Realty, inc. #H917270 Report a problem
        9/26/2007Sold$364,000+2933.3%$194/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2006Sold$12,000-92.7%$6/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/29/1999Sold$164,000+1.9%$88/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/4/1994Sold$161,000$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,762 +3.1%$536,720 +3%
        2023$9,471 +6.1%$521,090 +3%
        2022$8,925 +56.4%$505,920 +56.1%
        2021$5,707 +1.3%$324,070 +1.4%
        2020$5,632 -0.4%$319,600 +2.3%
        2019$5,652 $312,420 +1.9%
        2018$5,652 +1.7%$306,600 +2.1%
        2017$5,557 +1.4%$300,300 +2.1%
        2016$5,481 +3.8%$294,130 -0.1%
        2015$5,282 +53.5%$294,300 +45.5%
        2014$3,442 $202,240 -3.5%
        2013$3,442 +2.3%$209,530 +6.9%
        2012$3,364 +0.3%$195,930 -4.9%
        2011$3,354 -2.3%$205,980 +4.5%
        2010$3,433 -29.8%$197,170 -27.9%
        2009$4,889 -12.6%$273,480 -12.6%
        2008$5,596 -41.2%$313,040 -32.6%
        2007$9,511 +181.5%$464,420 +173.6%
        2006$3,379 $169,730 +1.9%
        2005-- $166,600 +4.5%
        2004$3,381 -2.7%$159,460 +1.9%
        2003$3,474 +2.9%$156,490 +2.4%
        2002$3,377 +3.5%$152,830 +1.6%
        2001$3,264 +2.7%$150,430
        2000$3,177 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,404/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3145
        Property taxes
        $1072
        HOA Fees
        $187
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33026

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable