A Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-Bathroom large yard and zone X just waiting for you and your family.
For sale
$249,999
11230 Toler St, Clinton, LA 70722
3beds
1,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2008
0.41 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large yard
- 171 days |
- 119 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melvin Mitchell,
Century 21 Investment Realty 225-291-2121
Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025021450
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 218.95
- Width: 15.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 112.32
- Width: 10.8
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 119.88
- Width: 11.1
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 43.74
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 171.72
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 167.2
- Width: 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 257.77
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,229
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Dimensions: 214.59 x 86.65
Details
- Parcel number: 5100097210
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $147,300
- Annual tax amount: $391
- Price range: $250K - $250K
- Date on market: 11/24/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $249,999-3.8%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $260,000-8.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 +0% | $14,730 |
| 2024 | $391 0% | $14,730 |
| 2023 | $391 | $14,730 |
| 2022 | $391 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $391 +0.4% | $14,730 |
| 2020 | $390 -20.5% | $14,730 |
| 2019 | $490 -34.4% | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $748 | $14,730 +8.9% |
| 2017 | $748 | $13,530 -8.1% |
| 2015 | $748 -11.7% | $14,730 |
| 2014 | $847 | $14,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70722