Skip main navigation
For salePrice cut: $15K (5/5)
$254,999
3beds
2,119sqft

11231 Sun Tree Rd, Hudson, FL 34667

3beds
2,119sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2000
7,233 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$120 price/sqft
$431/mo HOA

What's special

Well-maintained single-level homeInterior laundry areaTwo walk-in closetsSide-entry door

Discover refined golf-course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active-adult golf community. This well-maintained single-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a 7,405 square foot homesite. The open living and dining area features a mirrored accent wall ...

189 days
|
1,113
|
39
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8448088MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Primary Bathroom

Outdoor 1

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr 352-675-8245,

HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC 352-600-8170,

Jacob Kwami 352-442-0912,

HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
Primary bathroom
  • Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,803
  • Total interior livable area: 2,119 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Lighting
Lot
  • Size: 7,233 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 0524170050000000070
  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2000

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
  • Senior community: Yes
  • Subdivision: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 02 REP
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • HOA fee: $431 monthly
  • HOA name: Herb Hurley
  • HOA phone: 727-861-7784
Location
  • Region: Hudson

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $120/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $313,286
  • Annual tax amount: $2,422
  • Date on market: 11/14/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 189 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Price change$254,999-5.6%$120/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8448088 Report a problem
3/30/2026Price change$269,999-3.6%$127/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8448088 Report a problem
2/6/2026Price change$279,999-3.4%$132/sqft
Source: HCMLS #2256669 Report a problem
12/3/2025Price change$289,999-3.3%$137/sqft
Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #849933 Report a problem
11/14/2025Listed for sale$299,999-6.3%$142/sqft
8/13/2025Listing removed$320,000$151/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7873525 Report a problem
6/25/2025Price change$320,000-7.2%$151/sqft
Source: HCMLS #2252227 Report a problem
3/14/2025Listed for sale$345,000+33.2%$163/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #W7873525 Report a problem
4/4/2005Sold$259,000+33.2%$122/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/15/2000Sold$194,500$92/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,422 +5%$157,870
2023$2,308 +10.7%$157,870 +3%
2022$2,086 +2.1%$153,280 +6.1%
2021$2,042 -0.2%$144,490 +1.4%
2020$2,046 -4.2%$142,500 +2.3%
2019$2,136 $139,300 +1.9%
2018$2,136 -0.4%$136,703
2017$2,145 +0.5%$136,703 +4.2%
2016$2,133 -0.8%$131,137 +0.7%
2015$2,152 +2.3%$130,225 -2.9%
2014$2,104 $134,091 +5.3%
2013-- $127,282 -13.5%
2012-- $147,140 -5.6%
2011-- $155,944 -0.5%
2010-- $156,709 -6.8%
2009-- $168,209 -14.4%
2008-- $196,409 -16.7%
2007-- $235,906 -3.5%
2006-- $244,550 +36.2%
2005-- $179,588 +7.2%
2004-- $167,586 +2.4%
2003-- $163,653 +1.7%
2002-- $160,857 +239.5%
2000-- $47,376
1999-- $47,376

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,064/mo
Principal & interest
$1265
HOA Fees
$431
Property taxes
$368
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34667