This Charming 3-year-old open-concept rancher boasts a front porch and sits on nearly 2 acres of private land. The one-level home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including master bedroom with a private bathroom, double vanity granite and a spacious walk-in closet. Bedrooms are carpeted, while the rest of the house showcases luxury vinyl tile flooring.
The spectacular kitchen includes soft-close cabinets, granite countertops including island, tile backsplash. A private rear entrance leads from a covered 12x16 deck into a large utility/mudroom. Additional features include ceiling fans and recessed lighting. This home is ready for a new family to move in and make it their own.
For sale
Price cut: $3.1K (3/17)
$329,950
1124 Cheaneys Bridge Rd, Dunnsville, VA 22454
3beds
1,288sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$256/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private rear entranceOne-level homeLuxury vinyl tile flooringRecessed lightingCeiling fansThree bedroomsFront porch
- 53 days |
- 118 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bryant Allen 804-874-7700,
B Allen Realty
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2604319
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,288
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5161
- Zoning description: A-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $256/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $283,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,558
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,950$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $329,950$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $329,950-0.9%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $333,000$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 +14.7% | $283,300 +52.2% |
| 2024 | $1,359 +675.4% | $186,100 +675.4% |
| 2023 | $175 | $24,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22454