Charming Home in Bixby North!
Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreat nestled on a picturesque tree-lined street. This home has been lovingly updated with fresh interior and exterior paint, beautifully refinished original hardwood floors, dual-pane windows (including triple-pane upstairs), central air and heat, and not one but TWO cozy fireplaces.
Step inside to discover a bright living room with a captivating bay window, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and the convenience of inside laundry. A spacious family room opens through a slider to your backyard oasis, complete with a putting green and a workshop area attached to the garage. Parking is flexible with both driveway and garage options!
Two generously sized bedrooms are located downstairs, including one with its own bath that flows into the laundry area—perfect as a second master suite. Upstairs, escape to your private master retreat, featuring a landing ideal for a home office or reading nook.
Oh and the solar is fully PAID OFF!!
All of this in a prime location close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining.
For sale
Listing Provided by: eXp Realty of Greater L.A
$1,048,888
1124 E Ridgewood St, Long Beach, CA 90807
3beds
2,065sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1947
5,814 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$508/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 233 days |
- 318 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Victor Rodriguez DRE #01949332 626-367-8680,
eXp Realty of Greater L.A
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: DW25228326
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Living Room
Bathroom
- Features: Granite Counters, Tile Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Triple Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,065 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 5,814 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 7135009008
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $508/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,024,793
- Annual tax amount: $13,441
- Date on market: 9/29/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 234 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$5,042/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,048,888+6.5%$508/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Sold | $985,000+6.5%$477/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Pending sale | $925,000$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $925,000+283.8%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2002 | Sold | $241,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,441 +4.5% | $1,024,793 +2% |
| 2024 | $12,859 +1.7% | $1,004,700 +2% |
| 2023 | $12,646 +8.8% | $985,000 +103% |
| 2022 | $11,620 +92.9% | $485,224 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,024 +0.3% | $475,711 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,007 | $470,834 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,007 +5.2% | $461,603 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $452,553 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,711 +1.1% | $443,680 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,650 +7.7% | $434,982 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,244 +4.9% | $428,450 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,999 | $420,058 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $409,961 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $401,923 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $398,920 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $399,869 +11.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $357,745 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $350,732 +34.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $260,522 |
| 2005 | -- | $260,522 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $250,408 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $245,820 +463.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $43,618 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $41,926 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bixby Area