Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Realty Executives Premiere
    Bought with: Gateway Real Estate
    Price Unknown

    1124 Hillsboro Rd, High Ridge, MO 63049

    3beds
    2,380sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $278,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,019 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,600

    $240,000 - $318,000

    $2,019/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,019/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on 1.8 acres in the sought-after Rockwood School District, this ranch home offers an idyllic retreat surrounded by lush woods. Discover the charm of 3 beds and 1 bath on the main floor, enhanced by original archways, a wood-burning fireplace, and the promise of cozy evenings. Awaiting your personal touch, the unfinished basement opens the door to endless potential. Embrace the outdoors with a chicken coop and barn, making this property a haven for nature enthusiasts. Welcome to a harmonious blend of classic elegance and natural beauty. Additional Rooms: Sun Room

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dustin Walsh 636-751-4368,

    Realty Executives Premiere

    Bought with:

    Dominic Saputo, 2021025715

    Gateway Real Estate

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 23074384MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,380
    • Total interior livable area: 2,380 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,340
    • Finished area below ground: 1,040

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins Wooded Area
    • Topography: Terraced
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Poultry Coop
    • Parcel number: 29Q440010
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

DateEventPrice
    2/8/2024Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23074384 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Pending sale$259,900$109/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23074384 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Contingent$259,900$109/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23074384 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Price change$259,900-3.7%$109/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23074384 Report a problem
    12/22/2023Listed for sale$269,900+12.5%$113/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23074384 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #22077650 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Pending sale$239,900$101/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22077650 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$239,900+33.4%$101/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22077650 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2020Pending sale$179,900$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty-Gundaker - Fenton #19054467 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$179,900-7.7%$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker - Fenton #19054467 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$194,900-7.1%$82/sqft
    9/10/2019Price change$209,900-4.5%$88/sqft
    8/12/2019Price change$219,900-12%$92/sqft
    7/25/2019Listed for sale$249,900$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gundaker #19054467 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,643 +13.3%$36,100 +16%
    2024$2,333 +0.1%$31,120
    2023$2,331 +20.2%$31,120 +29.2%
    2022$1,940 +0.8%$24,080
    2021$1,925 -7.9%$24,080 -4.4%
    2020$2,091 +31.8%$25,180
    2019$1,587 $25,180 +38.4%
    2018$1,587 $18,200
    2017$1,587 +0.8%$18,200 +21.1%
    2016$1,574 +21.8%$15,030
    2015$1,292 $15,030 +13.9%
    2014$1,292 +13.1%$13,190
    2013$1,142 $13,190 +0.1%
    2012-- $13,180
    2011-- $13,180
    2010$950 +6.2%$13,180
    2009$895 -3.2%$13,180 -2.4%
    2008$925 -44.2%$13,510
    2007$1,657 $13,510 -39.6%
    2006$1,657 -1.4%$22,380
    2005$1,681 $22,380 +23.5%
    2003-- $18,120 -14.8%
    2002$1,596 +24.4%$21,270
    2001$1,283 $21,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63049