Whitetail Club – Shore Lodge Cottage. A rare opportunity to own one of Whitetail Club's sought-after Shore Lodge Cottages! Beautifully furnished and move-in ready, this home features a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light. The main-level primary suite offers a walk-in closet and elegant en suite bath, while two upstairs guest suites share a stylish Jack & Jill bathroom. Premium finishes include white oak floors, Carrara quartz countertops, Wolf and Bosch appliances, and a cozy fireplace. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered patio—just steps from the private Lakefront Clubhouse and Marina.
For sale
$1,950,000
1124 Shellworth Cir, McCall, ID 83638
3beds
1,953sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 2018
6,189.88 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$998/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceSpacious open floor planFilled with natural lightPremium finishesCarrara quartz countertopsUpstairs guest suitesElegant en suite bath
- 191 days |
- 508 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph Snyder III 602-315-0758,
Whitetail Club Realty
Source: MCAR,MLS#: 543687
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Propane Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Furniture
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,953
- Total interior livable area: 1,953 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two Stories
- Waterfront features: Beach Access, Lake Privileges
- Body of water: Payette Lake
Lot
- Size: 6,189.88 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: RPM06830010150
- Zoning description: Other
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Propane Tank, Sprinkler System
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $998/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,574,525
- Annual tax amount: $7,398
- Date on market: 11/4/2025
- Inclusions: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Furniture, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Treatments
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,950,000$998/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,950,000$998/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $1,950,000-1.5%$998/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,980,000$1,014/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,204 | $1,574,525 +2.7% |
| 2023 | $7,204 -0.8% | $1,532,399 +6.2% |
| 2022 | $7,262 +404.7% | $1,442,762 +51.4% |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $952,693 +415.4% |
| 2020 | $1,439 -4.2% | $184,849 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,502 +91.3% | $176,046 +5.3% |
| 2018 | $785 | $167,244 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83638