Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1124 Sheppard Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    10,001 Square Feet Lot
    $184,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,379 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,300

    $175,000 - $194,000

    $1,379/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,379/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1124 Sheppard Rd, Burkburnett, TX 76354 is a single family home that contains 1,344 sq ft and was built in 1960. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $184,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,379/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 122393

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Water, Public Sewer

• AIR CONDITIONING: Central Electric
    • EXT. AMENITIES: Outbuildings, Fenced, Chain Link, Privacy, Patio, Double Pane Windows, Storm Doors, Covered Porch(es), Turbines
    • FLOOR COVERING: Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
    • HEATING: Central Gas
    • INTERNAL AMENITIES: Washer Conn, Dryer Conn, Electric, Separate Utility Room
    • KITCHEN FEATURE: Free-Stand Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Formica Coutertops, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven
    • STYLE: One Story
    • UTILITIES: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Living Areas: Two
    • Square Foot Range: 1250-1499 SqFt
    • Type: Single Family
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/14/2023Pending sale$169,900$126/sqft
    Source: WFAR #169642 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for sale$169,900$126/sqft
    Source: WFAR #169642 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WFAR #169005 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$169,900-1.7%$126/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20334728 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Price change$172,900-0.9%$129/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20334728 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$174,500-0.6%$130/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20334728 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$175,500+6.4%$131/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20334728 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WFAR #162895 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Listed for sale$164,900+106.4%$123/sqft
    Source: WFAR #162895 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: WFAR #162171 Report a problem
    10/4/2021Listed for sale$79,900-0.1%$59/sqft
    Source: WFAR #162171 Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2021Pending sale$80,000$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2021Listed for sale$80,000+15.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listing removed$69,500$52/sqft
    Source: PARAMOUNT REAL ESTATE SERVICES #152960 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listed for sale$69,500$52/sqft
    10/31/2018Listing removed$69,500$52/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX WICHITA FALLS REALTORS #149646 Report a problem
    9/4/2018Price change$69,500-4.1%$52/sqft
    7/5/2018Listed for sale$72,500$54/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $156,569 +2.6%
    2024$1,777 +8.2%$152,593 +9.7%
    2023$1,643 +11%$139,132 +15.8%
    2022$1,480 +80.3%$120,114 +62%
    2021$821 -4.4%$74,143 -1.1%
    2020$859 +12%$74,937 +11.1%
    2019$767 +4.6%$67,429 +2.3%
    2018$733 +0.3%$65,934 +0.6%
    2017$731 +5.3%$65,573 +1.9%
    2016$694 +12.6%$64,323 +0.2%
    2015$617 $64,165
    2014$617 $64,165 -1.2%
    2013-- $64,962 -3.6%
    2012-- $67,385 -0.9%
    2011-- $67,988 -4.3%
    2010-- $71,062 -0.9%
    2009-- $71,696 +2.8%
    2008-- $69,762 +10%
    2007-- $63,424 +10%
    2006-- $57,658 +10%
    2005-- $52,416
    2004-- $52,416
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76354