Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $230,119

    11241 Braun Rd, Manchester, MI 48158

    3beds
    1,013sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $230,200 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,200

    $219,000 - $242,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Thoughtfully updated ranch on a peaceful half acre in the Clinton School District. Spacious eat-in kitchen with a gas range and wood-look tile floor. Cozy living area with hardwood flooring, tray ceiling, and a high-efficiency wood burner. Three functional bedrooms off the living area with nice natural light and ample storage space. Full bathroom features a large vanity, subway-tiled tub surround and wainscot, and updated fixtures. The breezeway acts as a nice buffer between the attached two-car garage. Step outside the doorwall and enjoy serene views on the rear patio with Southern exposure. Full basement houses the laundry and is a blank canvas for future finishing. Less than 10 minutes to Manchester and Clinton and only 15 minutes to downtown Saline. Schedule your showing today and start enjoying all that this home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Spencer Walz 734-972-0911,

    Walz Realty, LLC,

    Eric Walz 734-657-3361,

    Walz Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jason Boggs, 6506044624

    The Charles Reinhart Company

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26008479MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,013
    • Total interior livable area: 1,013 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 103' x 217'
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q1722200005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$230,119+4.6%$227/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26008479 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$220,000$217/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26008479 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$220,000+141.4%$217/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #26008479 Report a problem
    9/15/2016Listing removed$91,125$90/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Lady of the Lakes #216059605 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Price change$91,125+11.1%$90/sqft
    7/19/2016Pending sale$82,012$81/sqft
    7/1/2016Price change$82,012-10%$81/sqft
    6/23/2016Pending sale$91,125$90/sqft
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$91,125$90/sqft
    Source: Goedert Real Estate - Adr #31258631 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Pending sale$91,125$90/sqft
    3/31/2016Listed for sale$91,125$90/sqft
    3/18/2016Pending sale$91,125$90/sqft
    3/18/2016Price change$91,125+57.4%$90/sqft
    3/9/2016Listed for sale$57,900-36.5%$57/sqft
    Source: REIBlackBook Report a problem
    2/3/2016Listing removed$91,125$90/sqft
    12/17/2015Price change$91,125-10%$90/sqft
    11/30/2015Listed for sale$101,250$100/sqft
    11/22/2015Pending sale$101,250$100/sqft
    11/7/2015Price change$101,250-10%$100/sqft
    10/6/2015Price change$112,500-10%$111/sqft
    8/19/2015Listed for sale$125,000+40.4%$123/sqft
    1/1/2014Listing removed$89,000$88/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Tecumseh #20005605 Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listed for sale$89,000-5.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Tecumseh #20005605 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listing removed$94,000$93/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Tecumseh #20005605 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Price change$94,000-5.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Tecumseh #20005605 Report a problem
    2/26/2013Listed for sale$99,000+4.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Tecumseh #20005605 Report a problem
    7/15/1997Sold$95,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,367 $88,300 +10.7%
    2024-- $79,800 +16.7%
    2023-- $68,400 -2.6%
    2022-- $70,200 +1.7%
    2021-- $69,000 +0.4%
    2020$1,830 $68,700 +7.7%
    2019-- $63,800 +8.1%
    2018-- $59,000 -1.8%
    2017-- $60,100 +17%
    2016-- $51,352 +0.3%
    2015-- $51,199 +3.2%
    2014-- $49,600
    2013-- $49,600 -2.4%
    2012-- $50,800 -2.9%
    2011-- $52,300 -3%
    2010-- $53,937 +0.6%
    2009-- $53,600 -3.5%
    2008-- $55,571 +2.3%
    2007-- $54,322 -8.9%
    2005-- $59,600 +5.1%
    2004-- $56,700 +4.4%
    2003-- $54,300
    2002$1,390 $54,300 +7.5%
    2001-- $50,500 +4.6%
    2000-- $48,300 +7.1%
    1999$1,204 $45,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48158