Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,800

    11241 Ridge Rd, North Royalton, OH 44133

    4beds
    2,116sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $375,800 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,676 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,800

    $353,000 - $402,000

    $2,676/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,676/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Split level home on a spectacular 87 X 450 park-like lot will impress. Formal living room. Eat in kitchen with bay window, hardwood floors and skylight. 1st floor half bath. Warm family room with wood burning fireplace, built in bookshelves and sliding door to patio. 1st floor laundry room. 3 bedrooms upstairs and a 4th bedroom off the family room. Boiler heat and central air offers the best of both worlds. Cedar closet. Full basement. Loads of storage throughout the home. New electric box. Newer hot water tank. Roof 2012. Pella windows. 2 car garage with pull down stairs to attic . Beautiful yard with mature landscaping offers much privacy. Call agent today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,116 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 48910011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Royalton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Countertop Range, Sump Pump
    • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • House Faces: West
    • Available Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Heating Type: Hot Water/Steam
    • Style: Split Level
    • Contingent Type: Other ? See Remarks
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS?
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract NO Showings
    • Parcel Number: 489-10-011

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold$280,000-3.4%$132/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439163 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$289,900$137/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439163 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for sale$289,900+31.8%$137/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4439163 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$220,000+4.8%$104/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4200821 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$209,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #4200821 Report a problem
    6/28/2020Listed for sale$209,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #4200821 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,692 +8.1%$98,000 +17.8%
    2023$5,267 +0.7%$83,160
    2022$5,232 -1%$83,160
    2021$5,287 +10.3%$83,160 +16%
    2020$4,795 +0.7%$71,680
    2019$4,762 +1.2%$71,680
    2018$4,704 +5.4%$71,680 +10.3%
    2017$4,463 +6.7%$64,960
    2016$4,182 $64,960
    2015$4,182 -0.8%$64,960
    2014$4,215 +1.4%$64,960
    2013$4,156 +3.5%$64,960
    2012$4,018 +877.9%$64,960 -3.3%
    2011$411 -90%$67,170
    2010$4,116 +911.3%$67,170
    2009$407 -89.1%$67,170 -4%
    2008$3,722 +1.1%$69,970
    2007$3,680 -0.3%$69,970
    2006$3,692 +11.1%$69,970 +14.3%
    2005$3,323 +0.1%$61,220
    2004$3,321 +1.8%$61,220
    2003$3,263 +3.6%$61,220 +5%
    2002$3,150 -37.2%$58,310
    2001$5,015 -0.6%$58,310
    2000$5,044 $58,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44133