Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $689,000

    1125 E Kleindale Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719

    5beds
    2,967sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $658,900 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lots of parkingFull kitchenWalkout balconyBurnt adobe main housePlenty of character throughoutMature vegetationGreat room with fireplace
    Two-home property near the University of Arizona with mature vegetation, lots of parking, and flexible living options! The front burnt adobe main house offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a great room with fireplace, a family room with wood-burning stove, and plenty of character throughout. The back house, built in 2005, features a full kitchen, metal roof, a downstairs bedroom and full bath, plus an upstairs loft bedroom with shower-only bath and walkout balcony. Rolling shutters on the guest house and security doors on all exterior doors add privacy and convenience. Could be a great multi generational living space, house hack where you rent one unit and live in the other or a short, mid or long term rental!
    5 days
    |
    373
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David K Guthrie 520-487-5778,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22612794MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Lazy Susan, Water Purifier, Microwave, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Outside
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning Stove, Family Room, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,967
      • Total interior livable area: 2,967 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Other Bath Modification
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Residential
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 67'x153'x68'x153'
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, Flower Beds, Shrubs, Subdivided, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure
      Details
      • Additional structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 11304041H
      • Zoning: Tucson - R2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Southwestern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco, Burnt Adobe
      • Roof: Metal,Built-Up - Reflect
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Connected
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Rolling Security Shutters
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: None
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Tucson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $436,885
      • Annual tax amount: $2,875
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $658,900

        $626,000 - $692,000

        $1,731/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$689,000+812.6%$232/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22612794 Report a problem
        10/27/1988Sold$75,500$25/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,766 +3.4%$43,689 +11.5%
        2024$2,674 +0.9%$39,169 +24.7%
        2023$2,649 +1.4%$31,402 +16.6%
        2022$2,613 +0.5%$26,939 +1.3%
        2021$2,599 +2.8%$26,594 +8.5%
        2020$2,529 $24,514 +3.6%
        2019$2,529 +3.7%$23,669 +30.7%
        2018$2,440 +1.7%$18,112
        2017$2,399 +6.2%$18,112 +5%
        2016$2,260 +9.3%$17,250 +5%
        2015$2,069 $16,428
        2014-- --
        2013-- $152,148
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$1,033 +3.4%--
        2000$999 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Mountain View

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          90 / 100
          Biker's Paradise