1125 Park Rd, Anderson, IN 46011
Home value
$192,000
$179,000 - $205,000
$1,399/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,399/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$996/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$996/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michelle Jackson 317-554-7095,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 170 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Bedroom 3
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 364 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 26X14
Dining room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Family room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x12
Kitchen
- Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x8
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,284
- Total interior livable area: 2,284 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Gravel
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
- Fencing: Fenced,Fence Full Rear,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 481116100056000005
- Special conditions: Short Sale
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal/City
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Anderson
- Subdivision: Edgewood Manor
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2024 | Sold | $156,000+4%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Pending sale | $150,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $150,000-9.1%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Price change | $169,900-2.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $175,000-2.8%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $180,000-5.3%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $190,000+35.7%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Pending sale | $140,000$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $140,000+55.7%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2010 | Listing removed | $89,900$39/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Scheetz #21015644 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2010 | Listed for sale | $89,900+11137.5%$39/sqft |
Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #21015644 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2008 | Listing removed | $800 |
Source: RE/MAX of Indiana #MI2831715 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2008 | Price change | $800-99.2% |
Source: RE/MAX of Indiana #MI2831715 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2008 | Price change | $99,900-10.8%$44/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Indiana Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $112,000+2.7%$49/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Indiana Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2005 | Sold | $109,027$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 +7.3% | $121,800 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $1,053 -6.9% | $113,600 +8.9% |
| 2023 | $1,131 +130.3% | $104,300 +0.8% |
| 2022 | $491 +43.9% | $103,500 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $341 +11.7% | $91,700 +8.5% |
| 2020 | $305 +82.2% | $84,500 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $168 +20% | $82,500 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $140 -35.7% | $75,800 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $217 +5.9% | $75,300 -5.2% |
| 2016 | $205 -25.4% | $79,400 -4.8% |
| 2014 | $275 -3.7% | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $286 +1% | $83,400 -7.7% |
| 2012 | $283 | $90,400 +14.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $79,200 -0.6% |
| 2010 | $241 +40.5% | $79,700 +2.3% |
| 2009 | $171 | $77,900 -3.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $80,400 +5.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 46011