Positioned on a spacious corner lot, this inviting home offers the kind of outdoor space and flexibility that's hard to find. From the refinished wraparound deck to the oversized detached 2-car garage, the property is designed for both everyday comfort and practical living. Whether you need extra storage, a workshop area, or room for hobbies and entertaining, this setup delivers.
Inside, the home blends character with modern improvements. The large kitchen provides generous cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the updated main level featuring brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and stylish light fixtures. The completely renovated bathroom and new water heater add even more value and peace of mind. Filled with natural light and move-in-ready appeal, this property offers a comfortable place to settle in while still leaving room to make it your own!
Pending
$165,000
1125 Reams Rd, Boonville, MO 65233
3beds
1,363sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
0.29 Acres Lot
$165,500 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Refinished wraparound deckMove-in-ready appealSpacious corner lotCompletely renovated bathroomNew water heaterFilled with natural light
- 13 days |
- 547 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tanner Myers 573-375-0250,
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
Source: JCMLS,MLS#: 10073015
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Interior Entry,Full,Partial
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,363
- Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,363
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Details: Detached
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 130 x 97 irreg
Details
- Parcel number: 057036003009012000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Boonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $81,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,046
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$165,500
$157,000 - $174,000
$1,221/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+3.2%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $159,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Pending sale | $159,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Contingent | $159,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $159,900-8.6%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $174,900+96.5%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $89,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 +7.6% | $15,520 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $972 +0.2% | $14,380 |
| 2023 | $970 +7.5% | $14,380 +7.3% |
| 2022 | $902 -49.8% | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $13,400 +15.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $11,610 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $710 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $710 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,340 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65233