Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,000

    1125 Robinette Valley Rd, Duffield, VA 24244

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1956
    -- sqft lot
    $245,000 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,000

    $179,000 - $321,000

    $944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,436/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 106 acre tract is a gorgeous, wooded retreat. All unrestricted land. It even has two project homes. There are some other great homesites on this property with beautiful views. There is a small creek and you can even pick your own morel mushrooms! Hunt deer and turkey and you'll be self-sustaining! Very low per year for taxes. This is a great buy and hold property also. Have a place to go when things get crazy! Its only 40 min to Tri Cities Airport TN, the Hard Rock Casino, great shopping, NASCAR racetrack, state parks, and more.   There are two houses on the driveway, and old logging roads. 1 house has a well, and the other has gravity spring water. Come shoot your guns and have fun with target shooting. This will be your sanctuary, your compound, your resort, Perfect for the modern day survivalist. 2 Sheds, a barn and two 40 ft shipping containers. Must see to appreciate. Must have appointment. Reach out today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 106 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141A33

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Duffield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$499,000+425.3%$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2020Sold$95,000-4.9%$48/sqft
    Source: TVRMLS #9907062 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Pending sale$99,900$50/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/19/2020Listed for sale$99,900+661.1%$50/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    1/6/2012Sold$13,125$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$804 $104,400
    2023$804 $104,400
    2022$804 -21.4%$104,400 -18.3%
    2021$1,022 $127,800
    2020-- $127,800
    2018$946 $127,800
    2017-- $127,800
    2016-- $127,800 +38.5%
    2015-- $92,300
    2014-- $92,300
    2012-- $92,300
    2011-- $92,300
    2010-- $92,300 +14.9%
    2009-- $80,300
    2008-- $80,300
    2007-- $80,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24244