Skip main navigation
Active under contract-no show
  • $699,900

    11250 Osage Rd, Reno, NV 89508

    4beds
    2,912sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    4.78 Acres Lot
    $704,100 Zestimate®
    $240/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Set on 4.75 acres in the wide-open beauty of Northern Nevada, 11250 Osage offers the kind of space, privacy, and freedom that is becoming increasingly hard to find. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a well-designed, functional floor plan with generous living spaces, creating comfort for everyday living as well as room to entertain. A spacious kitchen with granite countertops adds both style and practicality, making it a central hub for gathering and daily life. A spacious 3-car garage provides ample storage for vehicles, outdoor toys, equipment, or a dedicated workshop. Surrounded by expansive views and true elbow room between neighbors, this property captures the essence of rural Nevada living. The nearly 5-acre parcel offers endless possibilities—bring your horses, create room for recreational vehicles, build additional outbuildings, or simply enjoy the peace and quiet of your own private retreat. Wide open skies, natural beauty, and usable land make this property ideal for those seeking a lifestyle with more breathing room and flexibility. Whether you're dreaming of a hobby ranch, space for outdoor adventures, or simply a home where privacy and open space take center stage, 11250 Osage delivers. Enjoy the best of Northern Nevada country living while still being within convenient reach of town, amenities, and everyday necessities. This is where comfort, land, and lifestyle come together.
    25 days
    |
    1,348
    |
    59
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marshall Johnson S.40433 775-530-1971,

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004759MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Oven
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,912
      • Total interior livable area: 2,912 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 4.78 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Other
      • Parcel number: 08621105
      • Zoning: LDS
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone, Stone Veneer, Unknown
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition,Pitched
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Internet Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $240/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $474,419
      • Annual tax amount: $4,283
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,Relocation Property,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $704,100

        $669,000 - $739,000

        $3,411/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$699,900$240/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004759 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$699,900+204.3%$240/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260004759 Report a problem
        7/29/1998Sold$230,000+434.9%$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/31/1997Sold$43,000$15/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,159 +3%$166,047 -0.9%
        2024$4,039 +3%$167,563 +4%
        2023$3,921 +3%$161,112 +20.3%
        2022$3,807 +3%$133,979 +6.7%
        2021$3,694 +3%$125,517 +1.6%
        2020$3,587 -2.9%$123,581
        2019$3,694 +3%$123,581 +10.4%
        2018$3,587 +8.8%$111,925 +1%
        2017$3,295 $110,763 -0.3%
        2016$3,295 $111,106 +2.9%
        2015$3,295 +300.8%$107,975 +5.4%
        2014$822 -74.3%$102,429 +7.1%
        2013$3,193 $95,664
        2012-- $95,664 +6%
        2011-- $90,208 -0.1%
        2010-- $90,259 -23.9%
        2009-- $118,618 -6.5%
        2008-- $126,923 -1.6%
        2007-- $128,964 +36%
        2006-- $94,851 +10.5%
        2005-- $85,811 +11.8%
        2004-- $76,737 -1.2%
        2003-- $77,695 +4.1%
        2002-- $74,627
        2001-- $74,627

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89508

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable