Welcome to your 2 acre escape in Grand Bay Alabama. This home is over 3000 square-feet and has been fully renovated. With five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, plus a bonus room, you’ll never run out of space. This home features an open concept and a split floor plan. The kitchen is modern with white cabinets, stone counters, and new stainless appliances. You will love the spacious walk-in pantry with a laundry room, conveniently side-by-side. The great room has plenty of space for living and dining. You will find that the main en suite is massive. The shower is beautifully tiled and features three shower heads, including a waterfall shower head. Everyone has their own space with double vanities and closets. Out back is a covered patio where you can enjoy serene privacy. The bonus room would be a great office or additional bedroom. This home has a brand new HVAC, roof, windows, water heater, and more! Call your favorite agent to tour today!
Active
$379,900
11250 Potter Tract Rd, Grand Bay, AL 36541
5beds
2,697sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1992
2.05 Acres Lot
$377,400 Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New stainless appliancesStone countersDouble vanities and closetsBonus roomFive bedroomsOpen conceptSplit floor plan
- 2 days |
- 284 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Madison Kelly 251-421-2068,
Ridings Realty, LLC
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7770783
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area, Laundry Room
Features
- His and Hers Closets
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,697
- Total interior livable area: 2,697 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.05 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 4501110000004004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $176,100
- Annual tax amount: $1,708
- Date on market: 5/16/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$377,400
$359,000 - $396,000
$2,304/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,900-2.6%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $389,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.3%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+195.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Sold | $135,000-16.7%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Sold | $162,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 +5.3% | $35,220 +5.3% |
| 2024 | $1,623 +5.3% | $33,460 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $1,541 +0.3% | $31,780 +0.3% |
| 2022 | $1,537 +5.2% | $31,700 +5.2% |
| 2021 | $1,461 +1.2% | $30,120 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $1,443 +7% | $29,760 +7% |
| 2019 | $1,349 -2.5% | $27,820 -4.5% |
| 2018 | $1,384 -4.4% | $29,140 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $29,140 -2.3% |
| 2016 | $1,448 +136.2% | $29,820 +126.6% |
| 2013 | $613 | $13,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36541