Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,278,251
  • $1,278,251

    7503 Spring View Dr, Norman, OK 73026

    4beds
    4,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $3,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,959/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Modern Farmhouse with Striking Design and Thoughtful Details This modern farmhouse blends timeless character with fresh, intentional design. The exterior showcases painted brick, classic lap siding, and carefully planned landscaping that frames a wide front porch. At its heart is a Monte Cristo front door—an impressive welcome into a foyer and living room that rises to a dramatic 21 feet. On one side of the home, the primary suite offers a true retreat. The spa-like bathroom features a walk-in shower, freestanding tub, and an expansive walk-in closet. Just beyond, a private lounge provides the perfect spot to unwind with a book, morning coffee, or quiet conversation. The living room’s soaring ceilings draw the eye upward, while a 12-foot-wide bi-slide patio door extends the space seamlessly to the outdoors. The kitchen is designed for both function and gathering, anchored by a substantial island and open to a dining area that easily accommodates large gatherings. A separate prep kitchen and walk-in pantry—complete with a dedicated wine area—deliver abundant storage and convenience. Nearby, an office and generous mudroom add everyday practicality. Upstairs, three spacious bedrooms and two full baths are joined by a versatile loft and a media room, making it easy to enjoy game night, movie marathons, or simply relaxing with family. Set on a serene 2-acre lot, the back porch overlooks peaceful views that invite you to slow down. With room to add your favorite pool design, this property can transform into your own private oasis. This home is more than a floor plan—it’s a place designed for living, entertaining, and creating lasting memories.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Clark 405-837-4466,

    Real Broker LLC

    Bought with:

    Non MLS Member

    Non-Member Firm

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1191023MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,000
    • Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7503NONESpringView73026
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick & Frame, Masonry Vaneer, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2026

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 annually
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$1,278,251+27.8%$320/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1191023 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Pending sale$1,000,000$250/sqft
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$1,000,000+809.1%$250/sqft
    6/10/2024Sold$110,000+22.2%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2021Sold$90,000+5.9%$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2021Pending sale$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: Vawter Real Estate Inc #721252 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listed for sale$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: Vawter Real Estate Inc #721252 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Pending sale$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: Vawter Real Estate Inc #721252 Report a problem
    4/26/2019Listed for sale$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: Vawter Real Estate Inc #721252 Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listing removed$85,000$21/sqft
    Source: VAWTER REAL ESTATE INC. #254205 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$85,000+13.3%$21/sqft
    Source: VAWTER REAL ESTATE INC. #254205 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$75,000$19/sqft
    Source: Vawter Real Estate #254205 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,048 +15.8%$8,736 +15.6%
    2024$905 -0.3%$7,560
    2023$908 +4.2%$7,560
    2022$871 +104.9%$7,560 +116.1%
    2021$425 +2.2%$3,498
    2020$416 +0.5%$3,498
    2019$414 +4%$3,498 +4%
    2018$398 $3,362
    2017$398 0%$3,362
    2016$398 $3,362
    2015$398 $3,362
    2014-- $3,362
    2013-- $3,362
    2012-- $3,362
    2011-- $3,362

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73026