45 Marisha Ct, Springboro, OH 45066
Home value
$445,900
$424,000 - $468,000
$3,016/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,016/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,016/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,742/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,742/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lisa Vasey 937-430-5536,
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Test Member
Test Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bonus room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Mud room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 4
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,643
- Total interior livable area: 2,643 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: .265
Details
- Parcel number: 0812358006
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Springboro
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Sold | $445,000-1.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$170/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #952088 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+29.9%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Sold | $346,495$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,489 +15% | $140,550 +25.4% |
| 2023 | $4,773 +1.5% | $112,090 0% |
| 2022 | $4,703 +438% | $112,094 +413% |
| 2021 | $874 -1.3% | $21,850 +13% |
| 2020 | $886 +8.2% | $19,337 |
| 2019 | $819 -0.1% | $19,337 0% |
| 2018 | $819 +16% | $19,338 +28.8% |
| 2017 | $706 -4.1% | $15,019 |
| 2016 | $737 -0.2% | $15,019 |
| 2015 | $738 +1.4% | $15,019 +7% |
| 2014 | $729 +0% | $14,040 -14.5% |
| 2013 | $728 -2.6% | $16,420 -4.3% |
| 2012 | $747 -34.7% | $17,150 -30% |
| 2011 | $1,145 +2.2% | $24,500 |
| 2010 | $1,120 +1.1% | $24,500 |
| 2009 | $1,107 -5.3% | $24,500 |
| 2008 | $1,170 | $24,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45066