Beautiful home in Heritage Oaks with a bright, open floor plan, stunning wood floors, and a stone fireplace overlooking the backyard. The kitchen features stainless appliances, new cooktop, pantry, bar seating, and opens to the dining area. Private primary suite offers dual sinks, soaking tub, and large walk-in shower. Two spacious guest bedrooms share a hall bath. Enjoy the perfect backyard for entertaining, Carrier HVAC system, floored attic storage, and a prime location just steps from the community pool, playground, and clubhouse!
For sale
$419,000
5913 Pedernales Dr, Midland, TX 79707
3beds
1,832sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
6,926.04 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$229/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bright open floor planTwo spacious guest bedroomsStunning wood floorsLarge walk-in showerSoaking tubNew cooktopKitchen features stainless appliances
- 15 hours |
- 110 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bill Lanier, (agt), Crs Gri, Abr 432-349-1144,
Lanier Real Estate, LLC
Source: PBBR,MLS#: 50095283
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside Utility Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,832
- Total interior livable area: 1,832 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Rear/Side Entry, Auto Garage Opener, Alley Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered, Patio-Open
- Exterior features: Sprinkler-Auto
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 6,926.04 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: R000207147
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $229/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,910
- Annual tax amount: $3,597
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved, Alley Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,000+21.4%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Price change | $344,999-1.4%$188/sqft |
Source: Integrity Real Estate Group #50021298 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Price change | $349,999-2.8%$191/sqft |
| 4/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $359,999$197/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,159 +5.6% | $352,910 +3.2% |
| 2023 | $3,937 -24.7% | $342,050 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,228 -0.1% | $332,150 -0.9% |
| 2021 | $5,232 -10.6% | $335,300 -2.3% |
| 2020 | $5,854 +11% | $343,090 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $343,090 +10.7% |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $310,000 +10% |
| 2017 | -- | $281,820 +5.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $267,500 +10% |
| 2015 | -- | $243,190 -10.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $271,380 +18.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $228,750 +5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $216,430 +790.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 79707