Skip main navigation
Sold for $67,000
  • $67,000

    1126 Church Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    3beds
    1,058sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    2,400.16 Square Feet Lot
    $67,000 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $67,000

    $64,000 - $70,000

    $1,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $370/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $370/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom home featuring a brand-new kitchen and updated flooring throughout. This property sits on a large level lot. The full basement offers extensive storage. Ideally situated with excellent proximity to Downtown, major shopping centers, and Robinson Township.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Bradley 412-331-1162,

    BRADLEY REAL ESTATE

    Bought with:

    Jeanne Bendik

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1738515MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,058
    • Total interior livable area: 1,058 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,400 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.0551
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0072S00061000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Mc Kees Rocks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$67,000-8.1%$63/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738515 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listing removed$1,120$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Contingent$72,900$69/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738515 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$1,120-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$72,900$69/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738515 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$72,900$69/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738515 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$72,900+86.1%$69/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1738515 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Price change$1,150-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for rent$1,165+41.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Sold$39,162+131.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/19/2022Price change$825-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listed for rent$900+38.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/31/2018Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: W.J. Kellar Agency Inc. DBA WJ Kellar Real Estate Services Report a problem
    8/15/2018Listed for rent$650+12.1%$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$580$1/sqft
    Source: WJ Kellar Real Estate Services Report a problem
    2/21/2014Listed for rent$580$1/sqft
    Source: WJ Kellar Real Estate Services Report a problem
    12/27/2013Sold$16,900$16/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #983239 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Listed for sale$16,900+12.7%$16/sqft
    Source: Grasha Real Estate #983239 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Sold$15,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$976 +8.2%$21,400
    2024$902 +790.7%$21,400
    2023$101 $21,400
    2022$101 $21,400
    2021$101 +2%$21,400
    2020$99 -2%$21,400
    2019$101 -87.6%$21,400
    2018$818 +2.4%$21,400
    2017$799 +689%$21,400
    2016$101 -86.4%$21,400
    2015$745 $21,400
    2014-- $21,400
    2013-- $21,400 -7.4%
    2012-- $23,100
    2011-- $23,100
    2010-- $23,100
    2009-- $23,100
    2008-- $23,100
    2007-- $23,100
    2006-- $23,100
    2005-- $23,100
    2004-- $23,100
    2003-- $23,100
    2002-- $23,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15136