Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $141,000

    1126 Leffle Webb Rd, Crossville, TN 38572

    --beds
    --baths
    5.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 5-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and future potential. The land is partially cleared and features a peaceful creek running through the property, creating a serene setting ideal for a home, getaway, or investment. A well-built 1,200 sq. ft. structure sits on a solid concrete slab and is constructed with durable 2x6 walls, along with additional 6x6 framing, and full insulation. The building includes 10-foot ceilings and is thoughtfully divided into a 28x12 living quarters and a spacious 28x27 garage, separated by a 2x6 wall. The garage features two 8x10 doors, providing excellent access for vehicles, equipment, or recreational storage. Electricity is available on-site, with 200-amp VEC power run to a power pole. Inside the building, there is a 100-amp electrical box installed. All plugs and electric wire is ran throughout the building it just needs to be connected to the power pole. Additional electrical features include multiple 20-amp breakers and a dedicated 20-amp RV plug located on a pole, along with a freshly graveled RV area ready for use. The property is also prepped for future expansion, with plumbing already roughed in for a bathroom and kitchen, as well as a city water inlet installed--making it easy to complete your vision. Whether you're looking for a ready-to-use shop with living space, a weekend retreat, or a place to build your dream home, this versatile property has everything you need to get started. (Buyer to verify all information before making an informed offer.)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Justin Phillips 931-484-6411,

    Century 21 Realty Group, LLC

    Bought with:

    Elijah Castelli, 302586

    Elevate Real Estate

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3190882MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 5.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 5.01 Acres
    • Features: Other, Private, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Level
    • Topography: Other,Private,Rolling Slope,Wooded,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 171 01301 000

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$141,000
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3190882 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$141,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335130 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$141,000+145.2%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1335130 Report a problem
    2/22/2015Listing removed$57,500
    Source: Century 21 Realty Group LLC #898137 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Listed for sale$57,500+538.9%
    9/9/1996Sold$9,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$155 $13,625
    2024$155 $13,625
    2023$155 $13,625
    2022$155 -6.8%$13,625 +28.5%
    2021$166 $10,600
    2020$166 $10,600
    2019$166 $10,600
    2018$166 0%$10,600 +125.5%
    2017$166 +130.6%$4,700
    2016$72 +2.3%$4,700
    2015$70 -0.2%$4,700 -0.2%
    2014$71 $4,710
    2013$71 -0.2%$4,710
    2012$71 $4,710
    2011-- $4,710 +0.1%
    2010$67 +7.1%$4,705
    2009$63 +7.3%$4,705
    2008$58 $4,705
    2007$58 -24.4%$4,705
    2006$77 +54.9%$4,705 +54.9%
    2005$50 $3,038
    2004$50 +13.9%$3,038
    2002$44 $3,038
    2001-- $3,038 -66.3%
    2000-- $9,007

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38572