Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $200,000

    1126 Mable St SW, Mableton, GA 30126

    2beds
    750sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    5,353.52 Square Feet Lot
    $210,600 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $1,416 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,600

    $200,000 - $221,000

    $1,416/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,416/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this Two bedroom One bath bungalow, double pane windows, upgraded kitchen and bathroom, refinished hardwoods, new ceiling fans, and appliances. This well maintained home is conveniently located within a few miles of the East-West Connector going North and Veterans Memorial Hwy headed south. Outside is a large wooded lot with lots of privacy. Don't miss this opportunity to make this house your home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Celine Higgins Evans,

    Simply List

    Bought with:

    Malcolm Hunter, 355171

    Harry Norman Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7402241MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 750
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway, Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5,353 sqft
    • Dimensions: 105 x 51
    • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 19129400100
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    7/31/2024Sold$200,000+0.7%$267/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7402241 Report a problem
    6/15/2024Pending sale$198,700$265/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10316818 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$198,700+299.2%$265/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7402241 Report a problem
    12/4/2010Listing removed$49,780-13.7%$66/sqft
    Source: ES Johnson, Inc. #4065968 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Price change$57,683+5.1%$77/sqft
    Source: ES Johnson, Inc. #4065968 Report a problem
    3/21/2010Price change$54,900-8.3%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3999888 Report a problem
    2/17/2010Price change$59,900-7.8%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3999888 Report a problem
    12/26/2009Listed for sale$65,000+519%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #3999888 Report a problem
    8/18/2009Sold$10,500-71.5%$14/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/11/2009Price change$36,900-17.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Jackson Realty #02480097 Report a problem
    11/28/2008Price change$44,500-7.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #02480097 Report a problem
    11/13/2008Price change$47,900-4%$64/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #02480097 Report a problem
    10/21/2008Listed for sale$49,900$67/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #02480097 Report a problem
    10/14/2008Sold$49,900-3.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/26/2008Price change$51,500-2.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #02480097 Report a problem
    8/19/2008Price change$52,900-3.6%$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #02480097 Report a problem
    7/2/2008Listed for sale$54,900-14.2%$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #02480097 Report a problem
    1/2/2008Sold$64,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,926 $63,880
    2023$1,926 +29%$63,880 +29.8%
    2022$1,493 +55.8%$49,200 +55.8%
    2021$958 $31,572
    2020$958 +31.7%$31,572 +31.7%
    2019$728 +5.5%$23,972 +5.5%
    2018$690 $22,720 +27.8%
    2017$690 +34.9%$17,780
    2016$511 +15.5%$17,780 +18.3%
    2015$443 -0.8%$15,028
    2014$446 -0.8%$15,028
    2013$450 -0.8%$15,028
    2012$454 -0.2%$15,028
    2011$455 -40.9%$15,028 -43.8%
    2010$769 $26,752
    2009$769 +855.9%$26,752
    2006$80 +23.5%$26,752 +25.7%
    2005$65 $21,280
    2004$65 $21,280
    2003$65 -1.4%$21,280
    2002$66 -53.7%$21,280 -15.1%
    2001$143 -10.4%$25,066
    2000$159 $25,066

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30126