This 648 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1126 W Hamilton St, Springfield, MO 65802.
House for rent
$950/mo
Fees may apply
1126 W Hamilton St, Springfield, MO 65802
2beds
648sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
What's special
- 36 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 648 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Dogs ok up to 25 lbs
Details
- Parcel number: 1314211007
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Springfield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $950-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $995+24.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2024 | Price change | $800-10.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Price change | $895-5.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Price change | $950-13.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,095-8.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,195$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Grant Beach