Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $99,000

    1418 W Matthews Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    6beds
    2,314sqft
    : 
    $698/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $43/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All electric
    Welcome to Market 1418 W Matthews! This unique property has 2 houses situated on the lot. House (A front) has 1,534 sq ft with 4 bedrooms & 1 bath on a crawl space) Gas: stove, water heater & heat. & House (B back) has 780 sq ft with 2 bedroom one bath on slab. with all electric . (total sq ft for property combined 2,314 sq ft) Great for investors! Just $99,000! This one won't last long! Call today! Property is to be sold AS IS. Currently has tenants in both houses
    7 days
    117
    3

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miranda G Mancilla 870-243-5544,

    Compass Rose Realty 870-336-1008

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26041897MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: None
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Appliances
      • Included: Other
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,314
      • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0114313322500

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In List
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Jonesboro

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $43/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $101,580
      • Annual tax amount: $920
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,223/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2026Pending sale$99,000$43/sqft
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10132976 Report a problem
        10/16/2026Contingent$99,000$43/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26041897 Report a problem
        10/16/2026Listed for sale$99,000+280.8%$43/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26041897 Report a problem
        4/3/2012Sold$26,000-50%$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/12/2012Listed for sale$52,000$22/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Village Communities #10045641 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$837 +3.6%$20,316 +3.6%
        2024$808 +8.3%$19,610 +8.3%
        2023$746 +9%$18,110 +9%
        2022$684 +7.9%$16,610 +10.5%
        2021$634 $15,030
        2020$634 $15,030
        2019$634 $15,030
        2018$634 $15,030
        2017$634 $15,030 +4.9%
        2016$634 +4.9%$14,330
        2015$605 $14,330 +35.1%
        2014$605 +35.1%$10,610
        2013$448 $10,610
        2012-- $10,610 -4.5%
        2011-- $11,110
        2010-- $11,110 -7%
        2009-- $11,940
        2008-- $11,940 -11.3%
        2004-- $13,460
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: West End

        Getting around

        60 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts