Location, Location, Location, This property sits just off of route 22 close to plenty of shopping, and major routes into the city of Pittsburgh. The home features new flooring throughout the home and fresh coat of paint to really brighten up the home and get the most out of the generous amount of natural light the dwelling gets. Boasting 6 bedrooms and 2 baths its hard to find something comparable on the market. Don't miss out on this opportunity schedule a showing today!
For sale
$300,000
406 Eden Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146
6beds
1,890sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1968
0.29 Acres Lot
$295,500 Zestimate®
$159/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh coat of paint
- 3 hours |
- 82 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Yungwirth 724-327-5600,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-327-5600
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1754612
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,890
- Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Built In
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.2948
Details
- Parcel number: 1105J00270000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1968
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $159/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $111,300
- Annual tax amount: $4,141
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
Estimated market value
$295,500
$281,000 - $310,000
$2,158/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+23.7%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Sold | $242,500-3%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Pending sale | $249,900$132/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #1604773 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Contingent | $249,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Contingent | $249,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,900$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 +13.6% | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $3,516 +696.6% | $111,300 +19.3% |
| 2023 | $441 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $441 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $441 +2% | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $432 -2% | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $441 -83.1% | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,617 0% | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,618 +493.2% | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $441 -82.9% | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,300 -3.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $96,300 +87.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $51,300 -22.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $66,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $66,300 -18.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,300 +22.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15146