Skip main navigation
Sold for $176,000
  • $176,000

    1127 Bison Way, Grovetown, GA

    2beds
    1,092sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
    $176,800 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,342 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,800

    $164,000 - $189,000

    $1,342/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,342/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Clean, move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome in Columbia County! Eat-in kitchen includes dishwasher, smooth top range, built-in microwave and refrigerator. Living room, dining room and separate laundry room. Other features include walk-in closets, privacy fence backyard with patio area and extra storage area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Blount 706-306-0219,

    Leading Edge Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Ahmad Shah Hussaini, 354183

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98196103MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,092
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Dimensions: 26 x 70
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $900 annually
    • Amenities included: Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Sold$176,000-1.4%$161/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98196103 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Pending sale$178,500$163/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #537775 Report a problem
    1/31/2025Listed for sale$178,500+107.8%$163/sqft
    5/1/2006Sold$85,900$79/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98024711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,627 +8.5%$170,611 +13.7%
    2024$1,500 +1.7%$150,119 +3.7%
    2023$1,474 +11.4%$144,818 +13.7%
    2022$1,323 +19%$127,360 +24.5%
    2021$1,112 +0.4%$102,267 +156.2%
    2020$1,107 +8.3%$39,910 +8.7%
    2019$1,022 +2.6%$36,725 +2.6%
    2018$996 -2.4%$35,794 -2%
    2017$1,021 $36,528 +2.2%
    2016$1,021 +6%$35,744 +0.7%
    2015$963 +1.8%$35,479 +2.6%
    2014$945 +1%$34,595 -2.3%
    2012$936 +0.7%$35,416 +2.8%
    2011$930 +6.8%$34,461
    2010$870 -0.9%$34,461
    2009$878 +28.4%$34,461 -1.2%
    2008$684 +4.1%$34,889 +2.7%
    2007$657 $33,962

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30813