Charming 1910 bungalow with gated parking and loan available at 2.875 interest rate. This two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home blends vintage character with everyday functionality on a gated 4,400 sq ft lot. An adorable front porch welcomes you inside, where hardwood floors run through the living room, kitchen, and one bedroom, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The layout features a Jack-and-Jill style full bathroom connecting the bedrooms, plus an additional half bath for convenience. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and space for dining, making it both practical and comfortable for daily living. Outside find the gated backyard with detached shed, and an outdoor laundry and storage area, and lots of parking. A unique opportunity for buyers seeking character, outdoor space, and flexibility. An assumable FHA loan with an approximate $409,000 balance and about 25.6 years remaining at a 2.875 interest rate (subject to lender approval) makes this a rare opportunity for future owner!
Active
Price cut: $5K (2/26)
$470,000
1127 Cleveland Avenue, Santa Rosa, CA 95401
2beds
749sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
4,399.56 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$628/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Lots of parkingAdorable front porchGated parking
- 160 days |
- 1,967 |
- 100 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samantha Bohlke DRE #02029119 415-827-8004,
KW Advisors 415-483-9285,
Jennifer Rosdail,
KW Advisors
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325102915
Originating MLS: Marin County
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 749
- Total interior livable area: 749 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Gate
Lot
- Size: 4,399.56 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 012072012000
- Special conditions: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Water District
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $628/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $488,154
- Annual tax amount: $5,516
- Date on market: 12/12/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $470,000-1.1%$628/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $475,000-4.8%$634/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000+8.5%$666/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Sold | $460,000+2.2%$614/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Pending sale | $450,000-9.8%$601/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $499,000+40.8%$666/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2007 | Sold | $354,500$473/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 +1.6% | $488,154 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,430 +1.5% | $478,583 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,350 +6.4% | $469,200 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,028 +19.7% | $460,000 +31.4% |
| 2021 | $4,200 +8.7% | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $3,865 +7.9% | $350,000 +9.4% |
| 2019 | $3,581 -1.4% | $320,000 |
| 2018 | $3,632 +8.8% | $320,000 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $3,339 +0.3% | $294,000 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $3,330 +0.5% | $290,000 -1% |
| 2015 | $3,313 +40.5% | $293,000 +33.8% |
| 2014 | $2,359 -98.5% | $219,000 +45% |
| 2013 | $161,784 | $151,000 +27.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $118,500 -16.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $142,000 -18% |
| 2010 | -- | $173,250 |
| 2009 | -- | $173,250 -33.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $259,000 +70.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $152,051 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $149,070 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $146,148 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $143,283 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $140,654 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $137,897 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $135,194 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $132,543 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95401