Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $649,900

    1127 E JOY RANCH Road, Phoenix, AZ 85086

    4beds
    1,818sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $357/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Charming territorial home that brings Sedona to the valley! Brighten your day with the colors of Sedona on the inside, and enjoy the specially curated patios and relaxation areas on the outside. Inside the spacious, open floorplan, you find a great beehive fireplace, earthy tile throughout the main areas, and a wonderfully updated kitchen with a large center island with lots of built in storage and a wine rack. Stainless steel appliances & granite counters make it shine. Outside are several patios and nooks to relax in... the private nook by the wash tucked in with the trees, the front courtyard, or the main back patio with pool table and spa. There is an out building with electric & water, a garden shed and water outlets at each landscaped island. CITY WATER. 10-15 minute drive to TMSC.
    26 days
    |
    1,117
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy J Zell 623-521-3927,

    Realty ONE Group

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7016532MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Electric
      Cooling
      • HVAC SEER Rating, Heat Pump, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Solar Screens
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,818
      • Total interior livable area: 1,818 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Circular Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Playground, Private Yard, Storage
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 1.18 Acres
      • Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Synthetic Grass Back, Natural Desert Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 21168007D
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Tack Room

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Territorial/Santa Fe
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Built-Up
      Condition
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $357/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $507,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,264
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 121 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$649,900$357/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016532 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Pending sale$649,900$357/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016532 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$649,900-8.5%$357/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7016532 Report a problem
        4/18/2026Listing removed$710,000$391/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6967982 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$710,000-2.1%$391/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6967982 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$725,000+178.8%$399/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6967982 Report a problem
        7/26/2013Sold$260,000-3.3%$143/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4926547 Report a problem
        6/12/2013Pending sale$269,000$148/sqft
        Source: Prudential Arizona Properties #4926547 Report a problem
        5/30/2013Price change$269,000-2.2%$148/sqft
        4/26/2013Listed for sale$275,000+71.9%$151/sqft
        Source: Americana Arizona, LLC #4926547 Report a problem
        12/20/2010Sold$160,000-13.5%$88/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #4490547 Report a problem
        10/23/2010Listed for sale$185,000-15.9%$102/sqft
        Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #4415244 Report a problem
        7/8/2010Listing removed$220,000$121/sqft
        7/1/2010Listed for sale$220,000-20%$121/sqft
        10/22/2004Sold$275,000+61.8%$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/22/1997Sold$170,000$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,017 -0.3%$50,780 -4.5%
        2024$2,022 +0.9%$53,180 +87.1%
        2023$2,004 -31.4%$28,430 -10.8%
        2022$2,923 -1%$31,880 +1.5%
        2021$2,951 +3.4%$31,400 +4.2%
        2020$2,855 +3.7%$30,120 +10.3%
        2019$2,752 $27,300 +3.9%
        2018$2,752 +1.9%$26,270 +6%
        2017$2,701 +19.1%$24,780 -0.8%
        2016$2,268 +1.5%$24,970 +12.1%
        2015$2,235 $22,270 +15.1%
        2014-- $19,350 +16.1%
        2013-- $16,660 -5.9%
        2012-- $17,700 -1.4%
        2011-- $17,950 -20.9%
        2010-- $22,680 -27.4%
        2009-- $31,260 -2.2%
        2008-- $31,950 -0.2%
        2007-- $32,000 +63.7%
        2006-- $19,550
        2005-- $19,550 +14.3%
        2004-- $17,100
        2003-- $17,100 +10.3%
        2002-- $15,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85086

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable