This home features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a large living room with fireplace and built-ins. Tile flooring throughout the home. There is an in-house utility room off the kitchen. Washer/Dryer/Fridge/Microwave included with the rental. The home is fully gated and driveway parking is reserved for the main home. The garage apartment in the rear is leased separately. Front yard is private for the main house. Backyard is shared with garage apartment. Room sizes are approximate and should be verified.
Don't miss your chance to live in this great neighborhood with easy access to major freeways, downtown, and excellent Heights restaurants & shopping!
Tenant pays for all utilities. Tenant to sign up for electricity. Monthly $85 water and $20 gas will be billed by the owner.
Apartment for rent
$2,250/mo
Fees may apply
1127 Walling St, Houston, TX 77009
2beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
In unit laundry
What's special
Two spacious bedrooms
- 130 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, landlord will bill for gas, landlord will bill for water
Details
- Parcel number: 0620820000014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1928
Building
Details
- Building name: 1127 Walling Street
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $2,250-2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $2,295-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $2,325-4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,425+2.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,375$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Price change | $2,375-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,475+7.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,300+4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,200+18.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2018 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #45437273 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Price change | $1,850-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #45437273 Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Price change | $1,900+11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #57702884 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Associates #57702884 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $449,888$321/sqft |
Source: Loft Realty #75992591 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2018 | Pending sale | $449,888$321/sqft |
Source: Loft Realty #75992591 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2018 | Price change | $449,888-6.1%$321/sqft |
Source: Loft Realty #23664596 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $478,888-4.2%$342/sqft |
Source: Loft Realty #23664596 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2017 | Listing removed | $499,992$357/sqft |
Source: Inner Loop West #25071984 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Price change | $499,992-6.5%$357/sqft |
Source: Inner Loop West #25071984 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $534,970-2.6%$382/sqft |
Source: Inner Loop West #71854749 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2015 | Listing removed | $549,000$392/sqft |
Source: Eagle Realty Group #83339349 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2015 | Listed for sale | $549,000$392/sqft |
Source: Eagle Realty Group #83339349 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Greater Heights