Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $9.9K (5/8)
    $395,000

    11275 Brookview Rd, Woodbury, MN 55129

    3beds
    1,941sqft
    : 
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 2021
    2,700.72 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Nearly new 2021-built townhome! This sunny end-unit combines all the extras that other units may lack: it has a beautiful gas fireplace with quartz surround and wood mantle, a main floor sunroom for added living or office space, and a spacious upstairs layout with double sinks in the primary ensuite bathroom, as well as in the second, hallway bathroom. Outside, enjoy panoramic views from your private patio, or take a walk on the extensive trail system just outside your door. Very convenient location near shopping and dining at Woodbury Lakes – don’t miss seeing this one!
    22 days
    |
    442
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michaela Toohey 651-253-6830,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Philip Wahlberg 651-336-2410

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7053522MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x19
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5x7
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x14
      Sun room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,941
      • Total interior livable area: 1,941 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,941
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 2,700.72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32 x 85
      Details
      • Foundation area: 917
      • Parcel number: 1202821220059
      • Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      • HOA name: Associa
      • HOA phone: 763-225-6400
      Location
      • Region: Woodbury

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $382,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,736
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$395,000-2.4%$204/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7053522 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$404,900-3.6%$209/sqft
        6/14/2024Listing removed$420,000$216/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6456265 Report a problem
        6/8/2024Listed for sale$420,000-5.6%$216/sqft
        11/3/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6416362 Report a problem
        8/22/2023Listed for sale$445,000+4%$229/sqft
        10/29/2021Sold$428,090-1%$221/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6018767 Report a problem
        7/24/2021Pending sale$432,540$223/sqft
        7/1/2021Listed for sale$432,540$223/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,688 -5.4%$370,200 -13.6%
        2024$3,900 +23.6%$428,600 +23.1%
        2023$3,156 +918.1%$348,200 +1413.9%
        2022$310 -66.5%$23,000 -77.5%
        2021$924 $102,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55129

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable