Skip main navigation
Sold for $164,500
  • $164,500

    1128 Basque Ln, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042

    2beds
    0baths
    7,000Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 2020
    7,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1128 Basque Ln, Cudjoe Key, FL 33042 is a vacant land home that contains 810 sq ft and was built in 2020. It contains 2 bedrooms and 0 bathroom. This home last sold for $164,500 in July 2023. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,563/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 810 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 7,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00186410000000
    • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cudjoe Key

    Other

    Other facts
    • Side: Ocean
    • Land Size: Less Than 1/4 Acre
    • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
    • Location/Site: Cleared Site, Cul-de-Sac
    • Security: No Security
    • Survey Available: Yes
    • Waterview: Ocean View, Open Water View
    • Key/Island: Cudjoe Key
    • Status: Active
    • Parcel #: 00186410-000000
    • Tax Year: 2021

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2023Sold$164,500-40.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listed for sale$275,000+100.6%$340/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #601972 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Sold$137,100-54.1%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$299,000-23.1%$369/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #601972 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$389,000-10.6%$480/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #601972 Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listed for sale$435,000+74.7%$537/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #601972 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Sold$249,000$307/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #599695 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$249,000$307/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #599695 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Contingent$249,000$307/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #599695 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for sale$249,000+232%$307/sqft
    Source: Key West AOR #599695 Report a problem
    4/6/2021Sold$75,000-80.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2020Listing removed$379,000$468/sqft
    Source: Keys Commercial Real Estate LLC (KW) #590686 Report a problem
    4/30/2020Listed for sale$379,000+154.4%$468/sqft
    12/28/2019Listing removed$149,000$184/sqft
    Source: Keys Commercial Real Estate LLC (KW) #583438 Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$149,000-70.1%$184/sqft
    3/19/2019Price change$499,000+234.9%$616/sqft
    3/5/2019Price change$149,000-72.9%$184/sqft
    1/7/2019Price change$550,000+326.4%$679/sqft
    12/28/2018Price change$129,000-71.3%$159/sqft
    11/19/2018Price change$449,000+277.3%$554/sqft
    10/19/2018Price change$119,000-74.9%$147/sqft
    Source: Keys Commercial Real Estate LLC (KW) #581589 Report a problem
    8/26/2018Price change$475,000+299.2%$586/sqft
    8/23/2018Price change$119,000-74.9%$147/sqft
    7/21/2018Price change$475,000+187.9%$586/sqft
    7/13/2018Price change$165,000-65.3%$204/sqft
    6/28/2018Price change$475,000+187.9%$586/sqft
    11/28/2017Price change$165,000-7.8%$204/sqft
    8/20/2017Listed for sale$179,000+59.8%$221/sqft
    Source: Keys Commercial Real Estate LLC (KW) #576698 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Sold$112,000$138/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #575192 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,480 +4.1%$252,000 +2.1%
    2024$2,382 +5.5%$246,750 +6.8%
    2023$2,257 +32.9%$231,000 +40.4%
    2022$1,699 +23.8%$164,500 +40.3%
    2021$1,372 +1.5%$117,250 +3.1%
    2020$1,351 $113,750 +4.8%
    2019$1,351 +3.7%$108,500 +10.7%
    2018$1,303 +5.3%$98,000 +9.8%
    2017$1,237 $89,250 +82.1%
    2016-- $49,000 +150%
    2015$483 $19,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33042