Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $29,900

    1128 Blue Springs Rd, Elizabethton, TN 37643

    --beds
    0baths
    5.8Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    5.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Mainly wooded
    UNBELIVABLE PRICE OF $29,900.00 ON THIS 5.8 ACRE TRACT OF LAND LOCATED AT BLUE SPRINGS IN ELIZABETHTON, TENNESSEE; THE LAND IS MAINLY WOODED AND OFFERS A MOUNTAIN STYLE LIVING AT ITS MOST !!! THE LAND IS UN RESTRICTED AT THIS TIME; THIS IS THE PERFECT SETTING FOR A BEAUTIFUL CABIN STYLE OF A HOME;
    1 day
    256
    32

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    J. Alan McInturff 423-571-5381,

    The Brokers Realty 423-631-0355

    Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 10002715

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 5.8 Acres
      • Dimensions: 5.8
      • Features: Sloped, Wooded, See Remarks
      Details
      • Parcel number: 036 03502 000
      • Zoning: res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: See Remarks
      • Water: At Road
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Elizabethton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $45,700
      • Annual tax amount: $249
      • Date on market: 10/30/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,550/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/30/2026Listed for sale$29,900+24.6%
        Source: TVRMLS #10002715 Report a problem
        3/12/2012Sold$24,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$249 $11,425
        2024$249 $11,425
        2023$249 +7.4%$11,425
        2022$232 $11,425
        2021-- $11,425 +26.6%
        2020$223 $9,025
        2019$223 $9,025
        2018$223 0%$9,025
        2017$223 +0.9%$9,025
        2016$221 0%$9,025
        2015$221 +19.9%$9,025 +19.9%
        2014$184 +5.4%$7,525 +0.2%
        2013$175 +8.4%$7,510
        2012$161 -0.1%$7,510
        2011$162 -5.6%$7,510
        2010$171 +31.2%$7,510 +31.2%
        2009$131 +2.7%$5,724
        2008$127 +5.7%$5,724
        2007$120 $5,724
        2006$120 -18%$5,724
        2005$147 +38.5%$5,724 +38.5%
        2004$106 +15.3%$4,134
        2002$92 $4,134
        2001-- $4,134 -75%
        2000-- $16,537
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37643

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Unaka
        • Middle: Unaka
        • High: Unaka

        Source: TVRMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts