Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,600

    1128 Mountain View Rd NW, Conyers, GA 30012

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $170,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,600

    $147,000 - $191,000

    $1,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,099/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCTION! Currently under renovations and is not ready for showings. Welcome to this 3 bedroom 1 bathroom brick home that sits on a corner tree-lined lot that offers a spacious fenced in backyard with a private patio, oversized bedrooms with walk-in closets and a bonus room off the kitchen with a wood burning fireplace. This home also features hardwood floors, a comfortable layout with a 1-car carport that has additional storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and I-20. More details, photos and showing information will be shared as renovations wrap up. Keep an eye out, this one will be worth the wait! Pre-Qualification Requirement Pre-qualification required to view the home Applicants must submit valid photo ID and recent pay stubs to verify income of at least 3x the monthly rent (net income) Application Requirements Income must be at least 3x monthly rent (net income) No prior evictions, landlord debt, or unpaid utilities No bankruptcies, repossessions, foreclosures, or tax liens No criminal history involving drugs, violence, or fraud Positive rental history & credit required Renter's insurance required $105 non-refundable application fee per adult Properties are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected. Certified funds only. Scam Warning: Myers Team Management does NOT advertise on Craigslist or Facebook. You will NEVER be required to pay via wire transfer, cash, or peer-to-peer network. All payments must be made via certified funds delivered to our office: 2130 Highway 81S, Loganville, GA 30052

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0420010040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Conyers

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,275

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,275-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$1,300+52.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2025Listing removed$178,000$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10575361 Report a problem
    9/28/2025Price change$178,000-10.1%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10575361 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$198,000+661.5%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10575361 Report a problem
    4/10/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Myers Team Realty #6529183 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Myers Team Realty #8555291 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Sold$26,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,783 +15.2%$68,960 +16.8%
    2024$2,416 +3%$59,040 +3.2%
    2023$2,344 +18.5%$57,200 +23%
    2022$1,978 +17.7%$46,520 +27%
    2021$1,681 +16%$36,640 +14.9%
    2020$1,448 +17.3%$31,880 +18.1%
    2019$1,235 +2.4%$27,000 +3.4%
    2018$1,206 +27.8%$26,120 +28.3%
    2017$944 $20,360
    2016$944 $20,360 +28.9%
    2015$944 +28%$15,800 +51.9%
    2014$737 +48.6%$10,400 -52.7%
    2013$496 -47.1%$22,000
    2012$938 +180.2%--
    2011$335 -38.8%$26,080 -23.6%
    2010$547 -21.7%$34,120 -20.1%
    2009$698 +56%$42,680
    2008$447 -0.2%$42,680
    2007$448 +158.6%$42,680 +42.8%
    2006$173 -2.2%$29,880
    2005$177 -0.8%$29,880
    2004$179 $29,880 -60%
    2003-- $74,700 +223.7%
    2002$64 -51.7%$23,080
    2001$132 -34.4%$23,080
    2000$202 $23,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30012