You will love this one level 1717 SF mostly Brick 3 bd. & 2 bath home that ha s steel studs, 2x6 exterior walls. Conveniently located in the heart of Grove & not far to Grand Lake. Wolf Creek in Grove has boat launching faculties w/ great parking lot & bathrooms. The living room has a beamed ceiling and a cozy fireplace. Large chain link fenced level back yard. Paved roads. Great neighborhood. Brand new kitchen appliances on DEC. 2025.NEW granite countertops. New heat & air 2 yrs ago. Brand New roof Dec. 2025.Gas meter hooked up. New stainless sink. and some new flooring. Ready for you to move right in!!
Pending
Price cut: $9K (3/31)
$279,000
1128 Rolling Oaks Rd, Grove, OK 74344
3beds
1,717sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.59 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mostly brickNew flooringCozy fireplaceNew stainless sinkNew granite countertopsBrand new kitchen appliancesBrand new roof
- 227 days |
- 267 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cathy Schaefer 918-787-1957,
Solid Rock Realtors - Grove
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 25-2171
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,717
- Total interior livable area: 1,717 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.59 Acres
- Dimensions: 25914
- Features: Title Insurance
Details
- Parcel number: 210065832
- Zoning: residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Raised
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Phase 3
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Grove
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,786
- Annual tax amount: $1,261
- Date on market: 10/4/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $279,000$162/sqft |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #25-2171 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $279,000-3.1%$162/sqft |
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $288,000-3.7%$168/sqft |
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000$174/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,222 +2.1% | $16,092 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,197 +1.2% | $15,623 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,183 +3.4% | $15,168 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,144 +1.5% | $14,727 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,127 +2.9% | $14,298 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $13,881 |
| 2018 | $1,095 +3.4% | $13,881 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,059 +2.9% | $13,477 +6.1% |
| 2016 | $1,029 +1.9% | $12,704 |
| 2015 | $1,010 -0.5% | $12,704 |
| 2014 | $1,015 +0.5% | $12,704 +1.1% |
| 2013 | $1,011 +1.3% | $12,570 +3% |
| 2012 | $998 +0.3% | $12,204 |
| 2011 | $995 +8.2% | $12,204 |
| 2010 | $919 | $12,204 |
| 2009 | $919 +1.2% | $12,204 |
| 2008 | $908 -0.3% | $12,204 |
| 2007 | $911 | $12,204 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74344