Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $245,000

    11286 Roland St, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    2beds
    1,385sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Split floor planAdditional linen closetLarge walk-in closetOversized master bedroom
    Calling all visionaries!! This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage home is waiting for your personal touch to turn this home into everything you ever wanted and more!! The split floor plan has an oversized master bedroom on one end and the second bedroom on the other end. The master bedroom features a large walk-in closet and an additional linen closet. The kitchen is cozy with plenty of cabinet space and the breakfast nook can easily accommodate several guests with access to the screened-in covered patio should you want to enjoy dinner outside on those cooler nights. The laundry room is spacious, located inside the home, and has a utility sink in it. The property is fully fenced, sitting on nearly 1/4 acre with minimal trees with plenty of space to add a pool if desired. There's a utility shed in the back corner as well. Roof replaced (2022) AC (2020) Water Heater (2021) In the heart of Spring Hill, close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and more! Can be in Tampa in under an hour! NO HOA. NO CDD. NO FLOOD ZONE. More freedom, fewer worries! Request your showing today!
    10 days
    |
    266
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Alaimo 352-428-6542,

    Weichert Realtors-Florida Tropics

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259372MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 236
      • Dimensions: 20x11.8
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 152.95
      • Dimensions: 13.3x11.5
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 53
      • Dimensions: 10x5.3
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 40
      • Dimensions: 5x8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135.66
      • Dimensions: 13.3x10.2
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 315
      • Dimensions: 21x15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,385
      • Total interior livable area: 1,385 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
      • Fencing: Full,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Few Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Other
      • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5160 0986 0110
      • Zoning: R1C
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Entry Phone/Intercom
      • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 16
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $199,004
      • Annual tax amount: $1,026
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Pending sale$245,000$177/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2259372 Report a problem
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$245,000+263%$177/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2259372 Report a problem
        5/22/2014Sold$67,500-3.4%$49/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2150588 Report a problem
        2/28/2014Listed for sale$69,900-45.8%$50/sqft
        Source: Realty Executives America #2150588 Report a problem
        5/25/2005Sold$129,000+84.3%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/28/2001Sold$70,000$51/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,001 +7%$75,423 +3%
        2023$935 +9.6%$73,226 +3%
        2022$854 +1.3%$71,093 +3%
        2021$843 +8.8%$69,022 +1.4%
        2020$774 $68,069 +2.3%
        2019-- $66,539 +1.9%
        2018$255 -52.3%$65,298 +2.1%
        2017$535 $63,955 +2.1%
        2016$535 +1.5%$62,640 +0.7%
        2015$527 -55.8%$62,205 +5.1%
        2014$1,194 +34.5%$59,159 +7.4%
        2013$887 +131.9%$55,064 +0.2%
        2012$383 -8.6%$54,962 -8.9%
        2011$419 $60,352 -10.9%
        2010-- $67,732 -22%
        2009$720 -32.5%$86,796 -18.2%
        2008$1,067 -29.3%$106,082 -1.9%
        2006$1,509 $108,142 +70.5%
        2005-- $63,409 +3%
        2004$763 +1%$61,562 +1.9%
        2003$756 +5%$60,414 +3%
        2002$719 -43.4%$58,635 +0.3%
        2001$1,270 +11.9%$58,483 +13.4%
        2000$1,134 $51,557

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34609

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable