Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $435,000

    741 Willow Dr #B4, Hailey, ID 83333

    2beds
    1,024sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $403,100 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Light and bright 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo with a detached 1-car garage in a small, well-maintained complex with mature landscaping. The open floor plan features a spacious living and dining area, updated bathrooms, and hard surface flooring throughout. Enjoy a private patio space out back, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal starter home or investment opportunity.
    4 days
    |
    272
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Williams | Hendricks,

    Sun Valley Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS,MLS#: 26-334412MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,024
      • Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,024

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Details
      • Parcel number: RPH03900010040
      • Zoning: H/GR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Hailey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $425/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $371,390
      • Annual tax amount: $1,276
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Inclusions: Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Elec, Micro/Hood Combo, Dryer, Dishwasher
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $403,100

        $383,000 - $427,000

        $2,836/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$435,000+77.6%$425/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley BOR MLS #26-334412 Report a problem
        4/12/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/28/2025Listed for rent$2,500+4.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/24/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/13/2024Listed for rent$2,400+45.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/5/2020Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/4/2020Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/20/2020Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/3/2020Pending sale$245,000$239/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties #20-326037 Report a problem
        3/3/2020Listed for sale$245,000+10.1%$239/sqft
        6/8/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/12/2018Pending sale$222,500$217/sqft
        Source: Sun Valley Real Estate, LLC #18-322695 Report a problem
        4/20/2018Listed for sale$222,500+57.2%$217/sqft
        12/7/2017Listing removed$141,500$138/sqft
        Source: McCann Daech Fenton, LLC #17-321844 Report a problem
        10/14/2017Pending sale$141,500$138/sqft
        10/9/2017Price change$141,500-2.4%$138/sqft
        9/13/2017Price change$145,000-8.8%$142/sqft
        8/31/2017Listed for sale$159,000$155/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,417 -4.2%$371,390
        2023$1,479 +5.9%$371,390 +16.8%
        2022$1,397 +3.1%$317,853 +29.8%
        2021$1,355 -10%$244,947 +7.5%
        2020$1,506 +9.1%$227,885 +11.2%
        2019$1,381 +33.8%$204,920 +81.4%
        2017$1,032 $112,979
        2016$1,032 -2.1%$112,979 +141.4%
        2013$1,054 $46,809 -33.4%
        2012-- $70,312 -30.4%
        2011-- $100,998 -30%
        2010-- $144,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83333

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          63 / 100
          Bikeable