Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $246,700

    11291 Prospect Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    2beds
    988sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $246,700 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,700

    $232,000 - $262,000

    $1,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All-brick ranch has been updated throughout. Kitchen with newer cabinetry, countertops and flooring. Remodeled bath - vanity with granite countertop, tub replaced, subway tile surround plus newer flooring and toilet. Newer laminate flooring in living room and bedroom. Master bedroom has newer carpet and closet organizer. Full basement for extra space and storage. Roof replaced 2016. Beautiful park-like lot that is almost a half acre with storage shed. Enjoy the view from 2 patios overlooking the yard. Convenient location to freeways, airport and Metroparks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 988 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39217028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Strongsville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2017Sold$130,000+2.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2017Pending sale$127,000$129/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Strongsville #3904022 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$127,000+10.5%$129/sqft
    6/22/2015Listing removed$114,900$116/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Strongsville #3675388 Report a problem
    5/31/2015Price change$114,900-4.2%$116/sqft
    5/19/2015Listed for sale$119,900$121/sqft
    2/13/2015Listing removed$119,900$121/sqft
    1/3/2015Listed for sale$119,900+23.6%$121/sqft
    1/10/2013Sold$97,000-7.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2012Price change$105,000-3.7%$106/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Pepper Pike Eton #3346691 Report a problem
    8/28/2012Listed for sale$109,000-9.1%$110/sqft
    7/3/2012Listing removed$119,900$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Southwest #3270902 Report a problem
    10/25/2011Listed for sale$119,900-1.7%$121/sqft
    5/24/2002Sold$122,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,260 -6.7%$69,440 +24.5%
    2023$3,493 +0.7%$55,790
    2022$3,468 +0.8%$55,790
    2021$3,441 +8%$55,790 +22.1%
    2020$3,187 +0.7%$45,710
    2019$3,166 +12.7%$45,710
    2018$2,808 +4.7%$45,710 +13.1%
    2017$2,682 +1.9%$40,430
    2016$2,633 $40,430
    2015$2,633 +0.6%$40,430 +3%
    2014$2,618 +1.5%$39,240
    2013$2,581 -32.9%$39,240
    2012$3,845 +48.6%$39,240 -6.7%
    2011$2,588 -0.3%$42,070
    2010$2,596 +0.6%$42,070
    2009$2,581 -3.4%$42,070 -8%
    2008$2,672 +3.7%$45,750
    2007$2,577 +11%$45,750
    2006$2,321 +4.7%$45,750 +10.5%
    2005$2,217 +1.2%$41,410
    2004$2,190 +5%$41,410
    2003$2,086 +6.4%$41,410 +7.6%
    2002$1,960 -49.3%$38,500
    2001$3,865 -0.1%$38,500
    2000$3,869 $38,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44136