11291 Townsend Rd, Milan, MI 48160
Home value
$299,200
$284,000 - $314,000
$1,445/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,920/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,920/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jamie Wylie 734-799-3910,
Synergy Realty Group
Kelli Henszey, 6501404184
Key Realty One LLC in Monroe
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 20
- Dimensions: 5 x 4
Kitchen
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Features: Vinyl
- Level: Entry
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: 3 or More Spaces, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Waterfront features: Creek/Stream/Brook
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 324
Lot
- Size: 10.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 324 x 1436
Details
- Parcel number: 1002000150
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Sold | $299,000-0.3%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Pending sale | $299,999$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Contingent | $299,999$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,999+46.3%$312/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | $205,000-6.8%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2023 | Pending sale | $220,000$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $220,000+87.4%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2023 | Sold | $117,367+3.4%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/1998 | Sold | $113,500+8.1%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/1997 | Sold | $105,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 +59.3% | $99,500 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $1,961 -11.7% | $94,400 +8% |
| 2023 | $2,221 +11.9% | $87,400 +10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,984 -0.1% | $79,000 +12.1% |
| 2021 | $1,987 +47.5% | $70,500 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,347 -31.9% | $69,800 +14.1% |
| 2019 | $1,977 +4.8% | $61,200 +1.8% |
| 2018 | $1,887 +0.8% | $60,100 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $1,872 +7.2% | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $1,747 +9.3% | $59,900 +13% |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $53,010 |
| 2014 | $1,598 +57.6% | $53,010 +1.3% |
| 2013 | $1,014 | $52,340 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,800 -7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,200 -8.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $61,700 -12.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $70,400 -6.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $75,200 +1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,200 +8% |
| 2006 | -- | $68,700 -9.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,288 +9.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $69,585 +0.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $69,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48160