Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $595,800

    113 Bluff Ridge Rd, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    4beds
    2baths
    2,239sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $595,800 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,800

    $566,000 - $626,000

    $2,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous views abound everywhere you look with this home. Nestled high atop a ridge that overlooks the Quarry, the development also provides a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts. The home itself has over 2200 finished sq. ft. with attention to detail in every corner. When you enter you%5c%27ll see the great room with tons of windows that brings the gorgeous views inside! There are also built-ins and a nice gas burning fireplace. This is also open to the eat-in kitchen with tons of cabinets, breakfast bar, and pantry. The master provides great views of the outside too with all it%5c%27s windows, and there is a large master bath w/ walkin closet. The two other bedrooms have a Jack-n-Jill bath! You%5c%27ll also find a wonderful office with a view of the River, and the formal dining room has great views too! Above the 3 car garage you%5c%27ll find TONS of storage space, and you could even finish the room out into another bedroom! Call today! Sq ft & rm sz approx.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,239 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 104101700129000037

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jeffersonville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$614,900$275/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2025012418 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$614,900-3.2%$275/sqft
    Source: SIRA #2025012418 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$634,900-2.3%$284/sqft
    Source: SIRA #2025012418 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$649,900+117%$290/sqft
    Source: SIRA #2025012418 Report a problem
    6/19/2014Listing removed$299,500$134/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #201402011 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Listed for sale$299,500+1.4%$134/sqft
    Source: iseemedia #201402011 Report a problem
    5/9/2014Sold$295,500-1.3%$132/sqft
    Source: SIRA #201402011 Report a problem
    3/27/2014Price change$299,500-4.9%$134/sqft
    Source: Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered #201402011 Report a problem
    1/18/2014Price change$315,000-6.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (NA) #201306917 Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listed for sale$337,900$151/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,914 +7.5%$442,500 +0.7%
    2024$3,642 -6%$439,400 +1.8%
    2023$3,873 +30.7%$431,500 +1.7%
    2022$2,963 -4.4%$424,100 +27.4%
    2021$3,100 +7.2%$333,000 +0.9%
    2020$2,893 +0.2%$330,000 -0.8%
    2019$2,887 +15.5%$332,600 +10.8%
    2018$2,499 +4.9%$300,100 -0.9%
    2017$2,383 +0.7%$302,800
    2016$2,367 -25.2%$302,800 -11.5%
    2014$3,164 -6.1%$342,200 +1.6%
    2013$3,369 +19.5%$336,900 -1.1%
    2012$2,820 -6.3%$340,800 -1.9%
    2011$3,010 +5.3%$347,400 -2.6%
    2010$2,859 +10.9%$356,800
    2009$2,579 $356,800 -6.1%
    2007-- $379,800
    2006-- $379,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47130