Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $597,100

    113 Buckland Ave, Rochester, NY 14618

    4beds
    2,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $597,100 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $3,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $597,100

    $555,000 - $645,000

    $3,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2172 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 113 Buckland Ave, Rochester, NY 14618.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26200013713321

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Sump Pump
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Foyer/Entry Hall, Living Room, 1st Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Laundry-Basement, Office
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space, Scuttle Access, Full
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air, Multi-Zone, AC Unit-Wall
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In, Walk-In Pantry, Granite Counter
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Lot Information: Neighborhood Street
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Additional Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Typeof Sale: Relocation
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Brighton-Monroe Co.-262000
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Parcel Number: 262000-137-130-0003-021-000
    • Virtual Tour URL: http://bayervideotours.com/tour/113-buckland-avenu

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/29/2018Sold$330,000+1.6%$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1128326 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Pending sale$324,900$150/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1128326 Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listed for sale$324,900+14.6%$150/sqft
    11/16/2015Sold$283,500-2.2%$131/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R284034 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listed for sale$289,900+45%$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R284034 Report a problem
    12/8/2010Sold$200,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $322,000
    2024-- $322,000
    2023-- $322,000
    2022-- $322,000
    2021-- $322,000
    2020-- $322,000 +13.5%
    2018-- $283,700 +32%
    2017$7,009 $215,000
    2016-- $215,000
    2015-- $215,000
    2014-- $215,000
    2013-- $215,000
    2012-- $215,000 +7.5%
    2011-- $200,000 -11.9%
    2010-- $227,000
    2009-- $227,000 +18.1%
    2007-- $192,200
    2006-- $192,200
    2005-- $192,200
    2004-- $192,200
    2003-- $192,200
    2002-- $192,200 +7.1%
    2001-- $179,400
    2000-- $179,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14618