Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $227,000

    113 E Holt Rd, Lincoln, AR 72744

    3beds
    1,865sqft
    : 
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    2.37 Acres Lot
    $222,800 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Attached carportMud roomUpdated bathroom and plumbingOutbuildings all include electricMature shade treesCovered front porch
    Rare opportunity for rural living with room to grow! Situated on 2.37 acres MOL; 3BR/2BA home offers endless potential w/approximately 13,950 SF of outbuildings, barns, workshops, and storm shelter. Ideal for hobby farmers, mechanics, small business owners, RV storage, equipment storage, livestock, woodworking, or anyone needing extensive workspace. Outbuildings all include electric; one has space for an RV. Property features a mix of open land, fenced areas, and multiple structures ready for use. Home offers a large living area w/wood-burning fireplace, spacious kitchen/dining area, mud room, & oversized primary bedroom w/built-in storage. Updates include kitchen plumbing, kitchen flooring, and updated bathroom and plumbing. Refrigerator, washer/dryer convey. Located near Lincoln schools; convenient access to Hwy 62/I-49 while still offering a country setting. Mature shade trees, covered front porch, attached carport, and plenty of room for gardening, animals, or future expansion. Property selling AS-IS WHERE-IS.
    12 days
    |
    567
    |
    48
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Pierce 870-351-2413,

    Summit Home Team 479-351-0083

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1345449MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, None, Mud Room, Storage
      • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,865
      • Total interior livable area: 1,865 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full,Wire
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.37 Acres
      • Features: Level, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Storage, Workshop
      • Additional parcels included: 00108681002
      • Parcel number: 79019132301
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Other,See Remarks
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1931

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools
      • Security: Storm Shelter
      • Subdivision: Lincoln Outlots 98 Annex
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Lincoln

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $122/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,809
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: ARM,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $222,800

        $212,000 - $234,000

        $1,914/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$227,000$122/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1345449 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1 $20
        2023$1 -0.9%$20
        2022$1 $20
        2021$1 $20
        2020$1 -2.7%$20
        2019$1 +2.8%$20 -99.9%
        2018$1 -99.9%$19,460
        2017$1,045 $19,460
        2016$1,045 +3.6%$19,460
        2015$1,009 $19,460 +26.4%
        2014$1,009 +156.1%$15,400 +11.2%
        2013$394 $13,854
        2012$394 $13,854

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72744

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable