Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    113 E Price Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    800sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1944
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $242,800 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $1,413 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $242,800

    $197,000 - $301,000

    $1,413/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,413/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,424/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will not want to miss this adorable, well-maintained, and updated home on a corner lot in the heart of Oak Ridge. Enter from the covered front porch into a cozy family room with hardwood floors and a large stone gas fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends and family. Kitchen has been fully updated and opened up to include a super cute breakfast bar. Large laundry/utility room off the kitchen leads to the covered back porch and large fenced yard. First bedroom has hardwood floors and 2 closets for extra storage. Bedroom 2 is perfect as an extra bedroom or office space. You will love the super cute full bath. Outside features a covered front porch, large concrete driveway for easy parking, and a spacious fenced backyard with patio, perfect for children or pets. Extra storage in unfinished walkout basement (accessible from outside only). Schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jodi Harvey 865-584-4000,

    Wallace

    Bought with:

    Emily Stevens, 339283

    Realty Executive Associates Downtown

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2944616MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 800
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 800

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    • Topography: Corner Lot,Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 099D A 01900 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1944

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Doors

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$240,000+0.2%$300/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2944616 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Pending sale$239,500$299/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302973 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$239,500$299/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302973 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Pending sale$239,500$299/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302973 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listed for sale$239,500+28.8%$299/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1302973 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Sold$186,000+20.9%$233/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2952326 Report a problem
    5/17/2022Pending sale$153,900$192/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191519 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for sale$153,900+170%$192/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1191519 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Sold$57,000-17.4%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2012Listed for sale$69,000+53.3%$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #810498 Report a problem
    5/31/2012Sold$45,000-37.5%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2012Price change$72,000-5.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Realty100, Inc. #778029 Report a problem
    12/13/2011Price change$76,000-4.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Realty100, Inc. #778029 Report a problem
    11/12/2011Price change$79,900-3.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Realty100, Inc. #778029 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listed for sale$82,500+58.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Realty100, Inc. #778029 Report a problem
    10/30/1998Sold$52,000$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,413 +58.5%$50,750 +171.4%
    2024$892 $18,700
    2023$892 $18,700
    2022$892 $18,700
    2021$892 $18,700
    2020$892 +124%$18,700 +26.6%
    2019$398 -47.5%$14,775
    2018$759 +98.1%$14,775
    2017$383 $14,775
    2016$383 $14,775
    2015-- $14,775
    2014-- $14,775 -9.4%
    2013-- $16,300
    2011$773 +1.9%$16,300
    2010$758 $16,300
    2009-- $16,300 +40.8%
    2008$631 +2.3%$11,575
    2007$617 +1.9%$11,575
    2006$605 $11,575
    2005$605 -14.1%$11,575
    2004$705 -1.2%$11,575 -2.5%
    2003$714 $11,875 +0.1%
    2001-- $11,866 -75%
    2000-- $47,465

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830