113 Fort Mabry Loop, Georgetown, TX 78628
Home value
$468,600
$445,000 - $492,000
$2,361/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,361/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,361/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$44/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$44/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Indoor Utilities, Smoke Detector, Ceiling-High, Lighting Recessed, French Doors
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,306 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R17W340903U00040005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Georgetown
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $44 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Construction: All Sides Masonry, Frame/Stone, Frame/Brick
- Stories Lookup: 1
- Utilities: Electricity Available
- Interior Features: Indoor Utilities, Smoke Detector, Ceiling-High, Lighting Recessed, French Doors
- Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Single Oven, Water Softener Owned, Cook Top Gas, Exhaust Fan Vented
- Rooms: Game, Utility
- Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Small (Under 20 Ft)
- View: No View
- Parking Features: Garage, Attached, Entry-Front
- Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
- Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
- Year Built: 2012
- HOA Requirement: Mandatory
- Ownership Type: Fee-Simple
- Ownership type: Fee-Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/9/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2023 | Contingent | $499,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $499,900+69.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2017 | Pending sale | $294,900$128/sqft |
Source: Austin Board of REALTORS #2349321 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $294,900$128/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,251 -0.8% | $488,493 -1% |
| 2024 | $10,333 +31.8% | $493,642 +15% |
| 2023 | $7,842 -6.5% | $429,209 +10% |
| 2022 | $8,389 -1.3% | $390,190 +10% |
| 2021 | $8,495 +2.7% | $354,718 +10% |
| 2020 | $8,273 -1.6% | $322,471 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $8,407 -0.3% | $325,432 +2.6% |
| 2018 | $8,434 | $317,229 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $8,434 -2.4% | $315,089 +6.9% |
| 2016 | $8,638 +11.4% | $294,839 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $7,755 | $279,576 +7.2% |
| 2014 | $7,755 | $260,826 +3.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $252,260 +747% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,784 +1.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,376 +13% |
| 2009 | -- | $26,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Parkside at Mayfield Ranch