Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $698,900

    113 Marangale Rd, Manlius, NY 13104

    4beds
    3,631sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern updatesFlagstone courtyard patioSecond laundry hookupWarm inviting living spacesNew mantel and stoneworkSoft modern color paletteUpdated stonework
    Perfectly positioned between the Villages of Fayetteville and Manlius, 113 Marangale Road blends modern updates with warm, inviting living spaces in one of the area’s most convenient and desirable locations. Minutes from schools, shops, restaurants, and commuter routes, the home offers both everyday ease and a peaceful neighborhood setting. Inside, the home feels fresh, cohesive, and thoughtfully redesigned. Refinished hardwood floors, updated lighting, new trim, and a soft, modern color palette create a bright and welcoming flow from room to room. The front office, framed by expanded French doors, provides an elegant and functional workspace. The heart of the home is the beautifully reimagined kitchen. With new cabinetry, countertops, appliances, pot-filler, island, and lighting—along with an Anderson window and glass door that bring in natural light—it’s a space designed for cooking, gathering, and everyday living. The adjoining game room enhances the home’s warmth w/a restored wood-burning fireplace, new mantel and stonework, and an opened wall that connects the two spaces seamlessly. The large living/dining room is perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers comfort and convenience. Both full baths have been completely transformed w/contemporary tile, vanities, mirrors, and Kohler fixtures. Additional bedrooms feature updated lighting and refreshed closets, while a second laundry hookup adds practicality. The finished lower level extends the home’s usable space with new flooring, lighting, and a workshop outfitted with cabinetry and a utility sink—ideal for hobbies or storage. Outside, the property has been elevated with full exterior paint, refreshed landscaping, an expanded driveway, steel fencing, a flagstone courtyard patio, and updated stonework. The deck, opened with new stairs and a bar top, creates an inviting outdoor entertaining area. The garage is equally impressive w/200-amp service, generator connection, Tesla charger, and new openers. With its extensive renovations, modern comforts, and unbeatable location 113 Marangale Road offers a rare opportunity to move into a beautifully updated home in a truly exceptional setting.
    18 days
    |
    2,478
    |
    117
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Hunt Real Estate ERA 315-682-7197,

    Linda Crawford 315-682-7197

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1677744MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Ductless, Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Ductless, Zoned, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Upper Level
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Quartz Counters, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,631
      • Total interior livable area: 3,631 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Underground, Garage, Other
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Dimensions: 115 x 174
      • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 31388910300000030030000000
      • Special conditions: Relocation

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Transitional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Frame, Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Stonehedge Sec C
      Location
      • Region: Manlius

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $439,900
      • Annual tax amount: $13,837
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$698,900$192/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1677744 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$698,900+21.1%$192/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1677744 Report a problem
        10/16/2023Sold$577,000+21.5%$159/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1494652 Report a problem
        10/11/2023Pending sale$475,000$131/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1494652 Report a problem
        9/8/2023Contingent$475,000$131/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1494652 Report a problem
        9/3/2023Listed for sale$475,000+138.7%$131/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #S1494652 Report a problem
        5/2/1989Sold$199,000$55/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $472,400 +7.4%
        2024-- $439,900 +15.3%
        2023-- $381,500 +13%
        2022-- $337,600 +13%
        2021-- $298,800
        2020-- $298,800 +4%
        2019-- $287,300
        2018-- $287,300 +2%
        2017$11,140 +217.8%$281,700
        2016$3,506 $281,700
        2015-- $281,700
        2014-- $281,700
        2013-- $281,700
        2012-- $281,700
        2011-- $281,700
        2010-- $281,700
        2009-- $281,700
        2008-- $281,700
        2007-- $281,700 +12%
        2006-- $251,600 +7.6%
        2005-- $233,900
        2004-- $233,900 -1.8%
        2003-- $238,100 +5%
        2002-- $226,800 +8%
        2001-- $210,000
        2000-- $210,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13104

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable