NICE SIZED .30 ACRE LOT IN A VERY DESIRABLE LOCATION. WHITE MOUNTAIN ESTATES SUBDIVISION. CITY UTILITIES ARE AVAILABLE AND SHOULD BE VERIFIED BY BUYER
Lot/land
$60,000
113 Marble Dr, Ruidoso, NM 88345
--beds
--baths
0.3Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 313 days |
- 10 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adelfa Reyes 915-355-2335,
Cornerstone Realty 915-317-8642
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 132910
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Sloped Up, Residential Lot, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 407306267278
- Zoning: R1
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: White Mt Estates
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $27,000
- Annual tax amount: $263
- Date on market: 7/12/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 314 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,443/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000-14.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $70,000-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $80,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $264 -6% | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $281 -3.3% | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $290 -2.8% | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $298 +0.9% | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $296 +4.4% | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $283 +0.7% | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $281 -1.8% | $9,000 +0% |
| 2017 | $286 | $8,999 0% |
| 2015 | $286 +5.2% | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $272 | $9,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345