Welcome to your dream home! This brand-new construction offers a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living.
Located in a serene neighborhood, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is designed with top-notch features and finishes. Three generously sized bedrooms provide ample space for relaxation and rest. Luxurious Bathrooms: Enjoy the convenience of two full bathrooms and a stylish half bath, all featuring modern fixtures and finishes. Gourmet Kitchen: The heart of the home boasts granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and state-of-the-art appliances, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Durable LVP Floors: Beautiful Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout the home offers durability and a contemporary look, easy to maintain and perfect for busy households. Open Concept Living: The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. Abundant Natural Light: Large windows throughout the home flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Modern Amenities: Equipped with the latest in home technology and energy-efficient systems, ensuring comfort and sustainability. Charming Curb Appeal: The exterior features a stylish facade, welcoming you home every day.
Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite new construction house your forever home. Schedule a tour today and experience the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and modern living!
Pending
$239,000
113 Norbert Ln, Anderson, SC 29624
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.33 Acres Lot
$238,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixtures and finishesSleek cabinetryState-of-the-art appliancesStylish facadeOpen floor planCharming curb appealGenerously sized bedrooms
- 126 days |
- 32 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hunter Gore 803-292-5178,
EXP Realty LLC
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20277448
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Loft
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Smooth Ceilings, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Living area range: 1500-1749 Square Feet
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Driveway
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Level, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 1251701021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New Construction,Never Occupied
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $13,700
- Annual tax amount: $273
- Date on market: 7/22/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 653 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$238,700
$227,000 - $251,000
$1,881/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $239,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $239,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Contingent | $239,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listing removed | $1,750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $239,000-4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $249,000+1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Price change | $245,000-3.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $255,000-3.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $264,900-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $270,000+51723.4% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Sold | $521 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $273 +100.3% | $820 +43.9% |
| 2023 | $137 +2.4% | $570 |
| 2022 | $133 +9.5% | $570 +58.3% |
| 2021 | $122 | $360 |
| 2020 | -- | $360 |
| 2019 | $90 | $360 |
| 2018 | $90 +1.3% | $360 |
| 2017 | $89 | $360 -25% |
| 2016 | -- | $480 |
| 2015 | -- | $480 |
| 2014 | -- | $480 |
| 2013 | -- | $480 |
| 2012 | -- | $480 |
| 2011 | -- | $480 |
| 2010 | -- | $480 |
| 2009 | -- | $480 |
| 2008 | -- | $480 |
| 2007 | -- | $480 +166.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $180 |
| 2005 | -- | $180 +50% |
| 2004 | -- | $120 |
| 2003 | -- | $120 -33.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $180 |
| 2001 | -- | $180 |
| 2000 | -- | $180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29624