Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $209,600

    113 Normandy Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    4beds
    1,170sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1938
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $209,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,600

    $189,000 - $231,000

    $2,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,494/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Full Bathroom In Basement, Hardwood Floors Throughout, Nice move-in condition row/townhome, has 3/4 bedrooms and one bathroom, and a detached car garage. This house is located in Stonehurst section of Upper Darby north of Marshall rd and close to 69th street. Has finished walkout basement. Close to the major routes, parks, gym, shopping, schools, and transportation. Enter into the living room and dining room nice kitchen with newer cabinets. Walk downstairs to the expanded finished walkout basement that can be used as a 4th BR /family room or entertaining room. Has laundry area, and walk out to the rear yard. 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms with an updated ceramic tile bath with a replacement tile bathroom. Freshly painted thru-out. Conveniently located to shopping, schools, playground, and transportation.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040143500
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

• ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Rear
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Heating: Radiator
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3401.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2021Listing removed$160,000$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE544570 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$160,000$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE544570 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Pending sale$160,000+33.3%$137/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE544570 Report a problem
    2/23/2021Sold$120,000-7.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2020Contingent$129,900$111/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE536340 Report a problem
    12/22/2020Pending sale$129,900$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern #PADE536340 Report a problem
    12/5/2020Price change$129,900+8.3%$111/sqft
    11/16/2020Pending sale$119,900$102/sqft
    10/16/2020Listed for sale$119,900+106.7%$102/sqft
    3/7/2001Sold$58,000-10.8%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/1994Sold$65,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,470 +3.5%$79,280
    2024$3,353 +1%$79,280
    2023$3,321 +2.8%$79,280
    2022$3,232 $79,280
    2021$3,232 +1025.8%$79,280 +50.8%
    2020$287 -91.4%$52,570
    2019$3,341 +1.2%$52,570
    2018$3,303 +1044.7%$52,570
    2017$289 -2%$52,570
    2016$294 +2%$52,570
    2015$289 $52,570
    2014$289 +2.8%$52,570
    2013$281 +2.8%$52,570
    2012$273 +0.3%$52,570
    2011$272 +2%$52,570
    2010$267 +7.5%$52,570
    2009$248 $52,570
    2008$248 +8.3%$52,570
    2007$229 $52,570
    2006$229 -2%$52,570
    2005$234 $52,570
    2004$234 +8.5%$52,570
    2003$216 +7.9%$52,570
    2002$200 $52,570
    2000$200 $52,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082