Classic Charleston style home in desirable Fosters Creek. Master down with an additional three bedrooms upstairs. Double porches and a detached garage with a fully fenced yard. The family room opens into the kitchen with wood flooring on the majority of the first floor. Upgraded kitchen and a huge loft upstairs. Over 2400 square feet of living space plus the detached garage. Convenient location and many upgrades throughout.
Active contingent
Price cut: $10K (4/13)
$399,900
113 Old Jackson Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
4beds
2,408sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$397,200 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageFully fenced yardDouble porchesHuge loft upstairsUpgraded kitchenMaster downThree bedrooms upstairs
- 144 days |
- 467 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AgentOwned Realty
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25033007
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Great Room, Loft, Dining Room, Family, Foyer, Great, Laundry, Pantry, Separate Dining
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,408
- Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Wrap Around
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2440303027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Charleston Single
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, City of Goose Creek
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
- Subdivision: Liberty Hall Plantation
Location
- Region: Goose Creek
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $388,200
- Annual tax amount: $1,517
- Date on market: 12/27/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$397,200
$377,000 - $417,000
$2,840/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $409,900-1.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $415,000-1.8%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $422,500-0.6%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000+67%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2019 | Sold | $254,500$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2018 | Pending sale | $254,500$106/sqft |
Source: Carolina Elite Real Estate #18024709 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Price change | $254,500-1.9%$106/sqft |
| 9/28/2018 | Price change | $259,4500%$108/sqft |
| 9/19/2018 | Price change | $259,500-2.1%$108/sqft |
| 9/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $265,000+12.3%$110/sqft |
| 2/2/2007 | Sold | $235,896$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,517 +3.3% | $11,770 +15.1% |
| 2023 | $1,469 -1.8% | $10,230 |
| 2022 | $1,495 -55.3% | $10,230 |
| 2021 | $3,346 +117% | $10,230 |
| 2020 | $1,542 +34.6% | $10,230 +40.1% |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $7,300 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,146 +6.4% | $7,296 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $7,300 -11.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,290 |
| 2010 | -- | $8,290 -36.6% |
| 2007 | $367 | $13,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29445