Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,999,000
  • $2,999,000

    113 Pershing Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632

    6beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $3,602,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,602,500

    $3.31M - $3.96M

    $7,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $16,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $16,902/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience unparalleled luxury in this meticulously crafted all-brick colonial, custom-built in 2006, spanning over 9,000 sq.ft. with basement. Nestled in the prestigious north side of Englewood Cliffs, moments from NYC, this residence offers six bedrooms, six full baths, & three half baths, including a main-level en-suite. The gourmet kitchen, with top-of-the-line appliances, a charming breakfast nook, & a butler's pantry, is perfect for entertaining. A grand foyer leads to a 32-foot great room with a dual gas fireplace, office, dining, & living rooms, adorned with stunning hardwood flooring. Upstairs,find four en-suite bedrooms & a lavish primary suite. The lower level boasts additional living space. Modern amenities include an elevator, 14-zone heating, 7-zone C/A,& a full house generator. Outside, a circular driveway & concrete balusters add elegance, while a 5-zone sprinkler system ensures lush landscaping. Experience the epitome of luxury living in this timeless masterpiece.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Haroutunian 201-983-7819,

    Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    Bought with:

    Diane Haroutunian

    Christie's International Real Estate Group-Ridgewood

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24009890MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 9
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas, Zoned, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: 3 Fireplaces, Gas

Details
    • Parcel number: 1600801000000010
    • Other equipment: Intercom

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security
    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp, Extended Family
    Location
    • Region: Englewood Cliffs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2024Sold$2,999,000
    Source: NJMLS #24009890 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Pending sale$2,999,000
    Source: NJMLS #24009890 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listed for sale$2,999,000-6.1%
    Source: NJMLS #24009890 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NJMLS #24004791 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$3,195,000-5.9%
    Source: NJMLS #24004791 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$3,395,000+299.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24004791 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$8,500
    Source: Royal Crown Realty, Inc. #1948170 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for rent$8,500
    Source: Royal Crown Realty, Inc. #1948170 Report a problem
    7/8/2002Sold$850,000+9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2002Sold$780,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$32,371 $2,802,700
    2024$32,371 +1.2%$2,802,700
    2023$31,979 $2,802,700
    2022-- $2,802,700
    2021$31,502 +4%$2,802,700
    2020$30,297 +98.9%$2,802,700 +0.1%
    2019$15,232 $2,800,000
    2018$15,232 -44.4%$2,800,000
    2017$27,412 +5.3%$2,800,000
    2016$26,040 +6.9%$2,800,000
    2015$24,360 +2.5%$2,800,000
    2014$23,772 +6.9%$2,800,000
    2013$22,232 $2,800,000
    2012$22,232 -0.1%$2,800,000
    2011$22,260 +5.9%$2,800,000
    2010$21,028 -2.2%$2,800,000
    2009$21,510 $2,800,000 +92.7%
    2007-- $1,453,200 +109.6%
    2006-- $693,300
    2005-- $693,300
    2004-- $693,300
    2003-- $693,300
    2002-- $693,300 +66.3%
    2001-- $416,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07632